Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 52,526 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,061 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,497,688 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Hamilton Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can/Am Ch. Summerford's Gill Again, AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands


Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Smooth Fox Terrier  
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Border Terrier   
Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong


Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Anando's Harvest Lord Tucker
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   26
Group 3rd    Blacfriar Seamus McGrath   Flat-Coated Retriever   23
Group 4th    Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Irish Setter   21
BPIG   
Katyra's Low Key Affair
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    4
Group 4th    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    3
BPIG    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird
  Doberman Pinscher    27
Group 3rd    Cupar's First In Command   Great Dane    24
Group 4th   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    22
BPIG    Cupar's First In Command   Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    24
Group 4th   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    10
BPIG   
Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   8
Group 4th   
Tzani Doris Plum
  Brussels Griffon   7
BPIG   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd    Mardeck N' Deloran's Sparkling Ice   Schipperke   13
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    12
BPIG    Classique D' Artagnan   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    23
Group 3rd   
Aberdale's Just A Little Crush
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th    Kinring Pick Up Sticks   Australian Shepherd    14
BPIG   
Highledge True Grit
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,497,688



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan