Northwinds Dog Club
Sunday, March 27, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 232 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Love T'Look








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Brew   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Desert's Electric Slide
  Setter (English)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll   Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   Ch Koping Get The Party Started   Weimaraner   22
BPIG   
Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perryglen's Gage Count Me In



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Paradocs Moulin Rouge



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desert's Electric Slide



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Blaze



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quetico's Bring Home The Gold



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Brew



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Koping Get The Party Started







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill Jury Of One
  Whippet   23
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zen-Pahlavi Ain't No Doubt



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bagabones Hard Act To Follow



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Mocha Madison



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Gayego MS



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill Jury Of One







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound
  Doberman Pinscher   55
Group 3rd   Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy   Siberian Husky   47
Group 4th   
Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler   41
BPIG   
Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yudhishtra Zorro At Melodor



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerfords In Kammick's Matrix



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Honor Roll V Kudos



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celticfrost's Holiday Girl



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanglewood's Fleur Delacour



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Paragon's Get The Led Out   Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paragon's Get The Led Out



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winsomeways All Eyes On Me







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd    Canisphere's Hot N Heavy   Papillon   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 4th   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
BPIG    Canisphere's Hot N Heavy   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's Barnacle Bill



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laud Mister Mojito



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Canisphere's Hot N Heavy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Minnie's Black Pearl







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   24
Group 2nd   Ch Litilann's Paparazzi   Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th    Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   15
BPIG   
Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Over The Tops Smooth As Butter



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestars A Wrinkle In Time



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx SpecialD First Class Mail



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Step Lav Ernestina



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco Jewel



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blackwater Kizmar Absolute   Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd    Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
Larska's Nitroglycerin
  Swedish Vallhund   20
BPIG    Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kinring's Zenyatta



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cynamen Gotta Have Faith



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackwater Kizmar Absolute



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lillemor Curig Mairwen



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 02:47:35 PM