Hochelaga Kennel Club
Monday, May 21, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Siberian Husky  
Sheytan's Beauty Cheapendale
Points: 244 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Laurans
Pug  
Siosalach Stone Cold








Group 1 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   44
Group 2nd    Bajolo Perfect Hallybee   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   41
Group 3rd   
Gilni Félix Rayon de Soleil
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   40
Group 4th   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   39
BPIG   
Gilni Félix Rayon de Soleil
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobe's Den Seasyde Rango



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Honeymoon's Sweet Angel Heidi



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Linjor Rock Knight



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilni Félix Rayon de Soleil



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's The Untouchable



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Santo Des Deuxrives



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bajolo Perfect Hallybee







Group 2 - Patricia Laurans Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   19
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   17
BPIG    Deloubelle Final Decision   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Deloubelle Final Decision



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Soundtrack Grand Illusion



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Ziggy



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danubleu Ms Star Fantasy



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shefaro's Royal Eklips







Group 3 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sheytan's Beauty Cheapendale
  Siberian Husky   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Lynbary's Seize The Day
  Boxer   50
Group 3rd   
Ch CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane   45
Group 4th   
Morfrends Splash I'm Takin'A Bath
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
BPIG   
Morfrends Splash I'm Takin'A Bath
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolfholic's Make It Happen



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alpenspirit It's Our Game



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lynbary's Seize The Day



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fabert Hard Rock Cafe



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CaMe Sunshine Odyssey



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abbeyroads Party Girl



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's Blacknight Tale



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Morfrends Splash I'm Takin'A Bath



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Sheytan's Beauty Cheapendale







Group 4 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica
  Parson Russell Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Shelburne Ride The Wave
  Bull Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haslemere Shelburne Jersey Girl



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None







Group 5 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   44
Group 2nd    Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey   Miniature Pinscher   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   40
Group 4th   
Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   35
BPIG   
Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Althea Comtessa Opale



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Citrine De Berthier



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leahcims Colour Purple



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonjour's Angel Jardin D'Eden



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Billy Boy D'Aucoeur







Group 6 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   32
Group 3rd   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   26
BPIG   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Patricia Laurans Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Dusousbois Mary Poppins
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG    Novacoast Red Sky At Night   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kirrabilli's Outta This World



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dovmars Simply The Best



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jingle Of The Smart Spirit



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taiaut's Stormy Weather



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eldee Cyrano de Bergerac



Judge: Patricia Laurans

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:20:48 AM