Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 312 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Afghan Hound   Deloubelle Final Decision








Group 1 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   54
Group 2nd    Latin Lover Summer Wine   Setter (English)   53
Group 3rd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   47
Group 4th   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   44
BPIG   
My Buddy's On The Happy Road In January
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Duchasseur Eden



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobe's Den Seasyde Rango



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fondcombe Princess Of Serendip



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aimn Hi Scotian Color Of Money



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ambertru's X Factor



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Boreal Kosto Preston



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Latin Lover Summer Wine



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilni Félix Rayon de Soleil



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cambri Cloe Zuita DeuxRive



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bajolo Perfect Hallybee







Group 2 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jetstream Forgetmenot Tigerpaw   Whippet   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound   25
Group 3rd   Ch Windnsatin Blue Luxe   Borzoi   21
Group 4th   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   18
BPIG    Deloubelle Final Decision   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marquis Saka Secret Of Simoon



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windnsatin Blue Luxe



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danubleu Ms Star Fantasy



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong Midnight's Dream



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shefaro's Royal Eklips



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jetstream Forgetmenot Tigerpaw







Group 3 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   92
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   87
Group 3rd    Lindsayleigh's Cayena   Schnauzer (Giant)   85
Group 4th   Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit   Alaskan Malamute   84
BPIG   
CaMe Niagara's Sunshine
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alpenspirit It's Our Game



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Lynbary's Seize The Day



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Fabert's To Bee Or Not To Bee



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Macduff's Cougar



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica
  Parson Russell Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sailer's Live Life Betina



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None







Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   54
Group 3rd   
Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   51
Group 4th   
Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   43
BPIG   
Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind Arwen At Triskell



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Citrine De Berthier



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leahcims Colour Purple



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonjour's Angel Jardin D'Eden



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Durrer's Noticeable Magic







Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   31
Group 4th   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Poodle (Standard)   29
BPIG    Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Bette Porter



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Metshag Mingma Meriwether





Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   Ch Eldee Cyrano de Bergerac   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG    Bagatelle Scarlett Moon Flirt   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kirrabilli's Outta This World



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dovmars Simply The Best



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jingle Of The Smart Spirit



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taiaut's Stormy Weather



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepillar's Code Of Ethics



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eldee Cyrano de Bergerac



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:26:12 AM