Caledon Kennel Association
Saturday, November 26, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: David Kirkland
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 522 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Kirkland
Afghan Hound  
Ch Awbari Sugar Moonbeam








Group 1 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   112
Group 2nd   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   109
Group 3rd   Ch Hyspire Who Dat From Breckin   Retriever (Labrador)   100
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   84
BPIG   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Gleska Fairydust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Domenico

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Gleska Made Of Honour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gleska Made Of Honour

Select Bitch
Ch LK Oria


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Domenico

Open Dog Class
1st Domenico


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Gleska Made Of Honour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Made Of Honour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

Select Dog
Ch Leaside's Fields Of Gold


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Reserve Winners Dog
Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Dorado Recurve

Open Dog Class
1st Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leaside's Ricochet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Ricochet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wawa's Retriever App

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Redlion's Invasion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Redlion's Invasion

Open Dog Class
1st Redlion's Invasion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wawa's Retriever App

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wawa's Retriever App


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Duenorth Flare For Spring

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth Emerald Isle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Blazingstar Northern Gannet

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Northern Gannet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-3-5-2)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Winners: (3-3-5-2)
Ambertru's If Nott For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Select Dog
Ch Shadowvalley Strutnto Bitagold

Select Bitch
Ch Gotta Be Ambercroft's Keeping A Secret


Winners Dog: (3-3-5-2)
Ambertru's If Nott For You

Reserve Winners Dog
Labyrinths Spirit Of The Beach

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambertru's If Nott For You

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gotta Be Solid As A Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Labyrinths Spirit Of The Beach


Winners Bitch: (3-3-5-2)
Golden Angel's Our One And Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pathfinder's Highlanders Journey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Golden Angel's Our One And Only

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Spell Caster

Open Bitch Class
1st Pathfinder's Highlanders Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (2-8-4-2)
Ch Hyspire Who Dat From Breckin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh

Best Of Winners: (2-8-4-2)
Labradale Highcaliber Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

Select Dog
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo

Select Bitch
GCh Masonridge's Rumour Has It


Winners Dog: (2-8-4-2)
Stonemeadow's Land Shark

Reserve Winners Dog
Oaksill Bourbon Street

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonemeadow's Land Shark

Open Dog Class
1st Oaksill Bourbon Street


Winners Bitch: (2-8-4-2)
Labradale Highcaliber Latte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Midnight Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Princess Neptune
2nd Maktawae Blackwood's Beauty
3rd Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chablais Midnight Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Chantilly Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Labradale Highcaliber Latte
2nd Fargoridge En Vogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-2-3)
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Select Dog
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Select Bitch
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-3)
Katyra You Missed A Spot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forest Cove Token To Kylador

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonluck's Arri Stotle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra You Missed A Spot

Open Bitch Class
1st Forest Cove Token To Kylador


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Hollow Brooks In The Wyldewood


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Pine Hollow Brooks In The Wyldewood

Reserve Winners Dog
Reidwood Its Elementary

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Hollow Brooks In The Wyldewood

Open Dog Class
1st Reidwood Its Elementary


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Elaide Ticino Davaroni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elaide Ticino Davaroni


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossfire Moonlight Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Crossfire Moonlight Magic


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Crossfire Classical Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Seamus Mor

Open Dog Class
1st Crossfire Classical Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Crossfire Moonlight Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crossfire Moonlight Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Busy Turning Back Tyme

Open Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume
2nd Jaywyck's Winning Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Select Dog
Ch Twinsmade Viking Tale




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Select Dog
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st All-Time's Jersey Boy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
I.M.Navarone's Mr. Bean


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
I.M.Navarone's Mr. Bean

Open Dog Class
1st I.M.Navarone's Mr. Bean



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhen's Rebel Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dhen's Rebel Rebel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-6-3-2)
Ch Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-2)
Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Select Dog
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Select Bitch
Ch Busch's Princess Of Wales


Winners Dog: (1-6-3-2)
Kiera And Chukar Garry Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiera And Chukar Garry Cooper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-5-1)
Breica's It's A Little Dirty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica's It's A Little Dirty

Select Dog
Ch Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris

Select Bitch
Ch Instar's Adventure Is Waiting



Winners Bitch: (0-1-5-1)
Breica's It's A Little Dirty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breica's It's A Little Dirty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sulie Greendale-Paveza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   57
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   56
BPIG   
Ch Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-5-6-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Best Of Winners: (1-5-6-0)
Candyland Time For Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Select Dog
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout


Winners Bitch: (1-5-6-0)
Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jangel's Awbarilicious Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Effervescence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty
2nd Tokabout Have You Seen Her

Open Bitch Class
1st Jangel's Awbarilicious Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch TraJam The Tourist

Best Of Opposite Sex
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Telford's Liam's Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Liam's Wish


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Telford's Liam's Wish

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Liam's Wish


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Declassified Edition

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Pawprints Declassified Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Select Bitch
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawprints Bewitched

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Bewitched


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Select Dog
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Tiger Tiger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Sovngarde Dire Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Select Dog
Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Sovngarde Dire Wolf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sovngarde Dire Wolf


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hops-N-Hound's Impossible Girl Rionach

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hops-N-Hounds Stormageddon Oonagh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hops-N-Hound's Impossible Girl Rionach

Open Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Laislinn On The Edge Of Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr A Winter Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arthayr A Northern Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Northern Flower

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Fox In The Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sol Mist Special Agent Double Trouble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui No Wonder Its Sarge

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Cataraqui No Wonder Its Sarge

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey

Select Bitch
Ch Spring Valley's Naya Of Cedarpoint


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgeville's Bebe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey

Open Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Bebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-2-3-5)
GCh Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gaspar Coral Sands

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-5)
Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Shared Belief

Select Bitch
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-5)
Forgetmenot Sobers Don Diablo

Reserve Winners Dog
Azure's Fleeting Image

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forgetmenot Sobers Don Diablo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azure's Fleeting Image


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant   Doberman Pinscher   95
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   85
Group 3rd   
GCh Nikita Poupée Russe
  Samoyed   81
Group 4th   
Ch Heronviews Just Cruising
  Leonberger   70
BPIG    Perun's Jewel Orchid   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Spiritrun's Cool Ride




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Honeoye Arundel's Arm Candy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Eye Candy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Belnois Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Eye Candy

Select Dog
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other

Select Bitch
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Open Dog Class
1st Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Belnois Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhills Keeper Of The Flame

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of

Select Bitch
Ch HaltonHill's Charmed One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Haltonhills Keeper Of The Flame

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhills Keeper Of The Flame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Ironbull's Crown Royal

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ironbull's Crown Royal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Peretti's Rayna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Scandifio's Leia D'Loyalguard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scandifio's Leia D'Loyalguard

Open Bitch Class
1st Peretti's Rayna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-4-1)
Ch Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-1)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Man Of God

Select Dog
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Nantom's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-1)
Hausenbrook's Man Of God

Reserve Winners Dog
Raindance Raising The World Standard

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raindance Raising The World Standard

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Man Of God


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-1)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nightflight Driven By Desire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nightflight Driven By Desire

Open Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant
2nd Nantom's Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ChateauRouge's Valentin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Reserve Winners Dog
Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Open Dog Class
1st ChateauRouge's Valentin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Ydanes CaMe Redwood Original

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibet Von Der Kupferhtte

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Navajodanes The Fonz B With U

Best Puppy In Breed
Navajodanes The Fonz B With U


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Navajodanes The Fonz B With U

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Navajodanes The Fonz B With U


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tibet Von Der Kupferhtte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danaro Vidia

Open Bitch Class
1st Tibet Von Der Kupferhtte
2nd Danaro Vidia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
Ch Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrvalley's Sonata In G

Best Puppy In Breed
Aragon's Winter Magic

Select Dog
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Pyrvalley's Sonata In G

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aragon's Winter Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aragon's Winter Magic
2nd Glenire Calista

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Sonata In G
2nd Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharol Candace Way

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
Ch Heronviews Just Cruising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria

Best Puppy In Breed
Maple Woods Tripull A Birbark

Select Dog
Ch Paddy's Pamir Vom Löwengarten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baskerville's Thunder Paws


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baskerville's Thunder Paws

Open Dog Class
1st Baskerville's Thunder Paws



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ailama Try To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ailama Try To Win

Reserve Winners Bitch
King Of Helluland Fleur Du Soir

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ailama Try To Win
2nd King Of Helluland Fleur Du Soir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belouro's Viana

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Bigbay Night And Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Night And Day

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatley's Heart And Soul


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-3)
Bigbay Night And Day

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fado's Koa Keep On Astonishing

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Night And Day


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Skipnstone's La Vida Loca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh
2nd Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's La Vida Loca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Best Puppy In Breed
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Reserve Winners Dog
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Thirteen One Half
2nd Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty

Open Dog Class
1st Unkle Von Der Rod



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-4-1)
GCh Nikita Poupée Russe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanderbilt's All Fun And Games

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-1)
Vanderbilt's Fantasy Island

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Fantasy Island

Select Dog
Ch Vanderbilt's Mister Jake


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-1)
Vanderbilt's Fantasy Island

Reserve Winners Dog
Le Tao Tao Happy Chinese New Year

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Fantasy Island

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Le Tao Tao Happy Chinese New Year

Open Dog Class
1st Kyser Bearr's We The North


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-1)
KyserBearr's Whola Lot Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Just Because

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Promise The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Just Because

Open Bitch Class
1st KyserBearr's Whola Lot Of Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Made In Alberta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Made In Alberta


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Magisterial's Made In Alberta

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterial's Made In Alberta


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Magisterial's Laska Holka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Laska Holka

Open Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Silcort Emma May

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Silcort Emma May



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silcort Emma May

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cortaillod Vanessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silcort Emma May

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Vanessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perun's Jewel Orchid

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Perun's Jewel Orchid

Best Puppy In Breed
Perun's Jewel Orchid


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Perun's Jewel Orchid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perun's Angel Trumpet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perun's Jewel Orchid
2nd Perun's Angel Trumpet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perun's Silver Lace Vine
2nd Perun's Evening Primrose

Open Bitch Class
1st Take Me Away of Wolf Point


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ann Hearn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   38
Group 4th   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   37
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus

Select Bitch
Ch Tierra Top Billing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Open Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baytree Choose Peace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Select Bitch
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duet's Lady Of The Lake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duet's Lady Of The Lake

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Blue Horizon
2nd Foxrun Arctic Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Duet's Another Day In Camelot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rebelside Absolute Mayhem

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Buldor Covert Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebelside Absolute Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Buldor Covert Affair

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Covert Affair


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rebelside Absolute Mayhem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Notorious Defy & Conquer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rebelside Absolute Mayhem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Notorious Defy & Conquer
2nd uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn

Select Dog
Ch McAlister's Wait For Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Scotch Broom Chimneysweep

Open Dog Class
1st Scotch Broom Chimneysweep



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rightly So Lady Trish



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rightly So Lady Trish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So

Open Bitch Class
1st Rightly So Lady Trish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deghall Count On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Select Bitch
Ch Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Gryndlscot Holly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banchory Highland Fern

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banchory Highland Fern


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara Deltoro Physical Graffiti

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Clandara's The Fugitive

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Clandara's The Fugitive

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's The Fugitive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's High Class

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's High Class


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - David Kirkland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   44
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
BPIG    Nine Golden Tails Of Lore   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (5-6-2-2)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Marigold At Shirmont

Best Of Winners: (5-6-2-2)
Sigma Chi's Marigold At Shirmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing

Select Dog
Ch Embee's Mischief In Maui

Select Bitch
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace


Winners Dog: (5-6-2-2)
Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing

Reserve Winners Dog
Cempa's Sure As Shoot'n

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing
2nd Glenire's Uric The Oddball

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cempa's Sure As Shoot'n

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Madrigal Foxtrot

Open Dog Class
1st Sigma Chi's George At Jimary


Winners Bitch: (5-6-2-2)
Sigma Chi's Marigold At Shirmont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madrigal Sophisticated Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Marigold At Shirmont
2nd Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau
3rd Embee's Highland Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
SassyTails Crazy For You

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
SassyTails Crazy For You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st SassyTails Crazy For You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-3-4-1)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (4-3-4-1)
Laurelgate Shelbernese Bliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgate Shelbernese Bliss

Select Dog
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis


Winners Dog: (4-3-4-1)
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Dog
Circo XR Depth Charge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Circo XR Depth Charge
2nd Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Laurelgate's Radical Riggs


Winners Bitch: (4-3-4-1)
Laurelgate Shelbernese Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate Shelbernese Bliss
2nd Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Poetry In Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st Four Halls Poetry In Motion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Select Dog
Ch Kellika's King Joshua From Norway


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bluechip Midnight Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Sweet Pea Blooms

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Midnight Treasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Sweet Pea Blooms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Very Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterhaven R Impressive Baron

Select Dog
Ch Pomywoods Majikal Reign


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Winterhaven R Impressive Baron

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterhaven R Impressive Baron



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Captain Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Himmell Vahe Zimmer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Select Dog
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Himmell Vahe Zimmer

Reserve Winners Dog
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claripugs Sun Tzu

Open Dog Class
1st Himmell Vahe Zimmer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Jessygaff Whoopi Goldberg

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jessygaff Whoopi Goldberg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

Best Puppy In Breed
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

Select Dog
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Rigair New Addition Naila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Justatitgemma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitgemma
2nd Oz's Courage My Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair New Addition Naila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ann Hearn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   50
Group 3rd    Yuan Bao   Chow Chow   46
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   42
BPIG   
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (6-1-6-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belle Creek's All About Aubry

Best Of Winners: (6-1-6-0)
Belle Creek's All About Aubry

Best Puppy In Breed
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Select Dog
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar


Winners Bitch: (6-1-6-0)
Belle Creek's All About Aubry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Belle Creek's All About Aubry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Sparkling Prosecco
2nd Gumby's Black Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mi-Pao's Red Rakija

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Red Rakija


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Reserve Winners Dog
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Yuan Bao


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Red Rakija

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Red Rakija
2nd Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rickees Burn Notice

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game

Select Dog
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-0-4-1)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up

Select Dog
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up


Winners Dog: (3-0-4-1)
JLC Signet Anderson Cooper

Reserve Winners Dog
Thalpet's Its About Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st JLC Signet Anderson Cooper
2nd Rosebell's Defying Gravity

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thalpet's Its About Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan

Select Bitch
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dawin Affair Of The Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate

Select Dog
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibroke's Lucky Us, She's Kinda Cute

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tibroke's Clear And Present Danger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Besitos Tepal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sulie Greendale-Paveza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   46
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-2-7-6)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vulcan's Beach Bum Summertime

Best Of Winners: (3-2-7-6)
Ninebark's Day Off

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maplewind Autumn Whisper

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Maplewind Autumn Whisper


Winners Dog: (3-2-7-6)
Ninebark's Day Off

Reserve Winners Dog
Limelite's Poetic Justice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ninebark's Day Off
2nd Lokasenna Dream Keeper

Open Dog Class
1st Limelite's Poetic Justice


Winners Bitch: (3-2-7-6)
Holler's Midnight Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beachbum's Summer Lovin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beachbum's Summer Lovin'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Artisan Halloween Gremlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arrivee's Tessarion La Nouvelle Lune



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Omega Georgie Sweet Decision

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Georgie Sweet Decision

Select Dog
Ch Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Omega Hey What Ever

Reserve Winners Dog
Long Acre's Flash Point

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Omega Hey What Ever

Open Dog Class
1st Long Acre's Flash Point


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Omega Georgie Sweet Decision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong Brookdale Love Kicks

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kiss This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega Georgie Sweet Decision

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windsong Brookdale Love Kicks

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega Simply Irresistible


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Colwick's Luminance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Colwick's Luminance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Colwick's Luminance

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Mar Havens Paint It Black

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Billyjo's Man In Black


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-1)
Mar Havens Paint It Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellwigg's Force Of Nature

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Open Dog Class
1st Mar Havens Paint It Black
2nd Hellwigg's Force Of Nature


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clarot's Chloe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Clarot's Chloe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini

Select Bitch
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Best Puppy In Breed
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Select Bitch
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-7-2-3)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aberdale's Dreamy Image

Best Of Winners: (3-7-2-3)
Brevmac A Touch Of Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
Brevmac A Touch Of Grandgables

Select Dog
Ch Laureate Homage

Select Bitch
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue


Winners Dog: (3-7-2-3)
Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Open Dog Class
1st Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Becen's Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 23rd of June 2017 06:49:55 PM