New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 19, 2016 - Show 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- New Brunswick Kennel Club --
http://newbrunswickkennelclub.webs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
French Bulldog  
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Chinese Crested   Gardine Oakley Believes in Me
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Cruz
Greyhound  
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue








Group 1 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Driftwood's Annalou Marie
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   14
BPIG   
Pageska's OL Murphy
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oaksill Ooowatanite   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's OL Murphy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Pageska's OL Murphy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's OL Murphy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's OL Morgan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's OL Morgan
2nd Pageska's OL Lucca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lova Des Vallons De La Sone


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Jackson's I Love Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson's I Love Lucy

Select Dog
Ch Backroad Guinness Blonde


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Driftwood's Annalou Marie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Doukare's Cut In Stone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama

Select Dog
GCh Kindspirit In The Beginning

Select Bitch
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kare's Back Pond Vixen

Best Puppy In Breed
Kare's Back Pond Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kare's Back Pond Vixen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kare's Crown Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Crown Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Back Pond Vixen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ananiah Princess Fiona



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Open Bitch Class
1st Ananiah Princess Fiona


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lorokas Reign At Harbour Point

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

Best Puppy In Breed
Lorokas Reign At Harbour Point


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lorokas Reign At Harbour Point

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorokas Reign At Harbour Point


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Moka


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica's Set Fire To The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Breica's Set Fire To The Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breica's Set Fire To The Rain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 4th   
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Genson's Fool In Love

Open Dog Class
1st Genson's Fool In Love



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire's Awesome Impact SW




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royeljokers River Dance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royeljokers River Dance


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Open Dog Class
1st Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starline's Power of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starline's Power of Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starline's Power of Love


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Right On Target
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Novamals Dreams Set Sail
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Pyroni Scent Of A Woman
  Great Pyrenees   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gatehouse Black Friday

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Caleb's His Eye Is On the Sparrow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Van Orman's Come Fly With Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mervio All About Asia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Van Orman's Come Fly With Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Caleb's His Eye Is On the Sparrow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Exit Vom Munchhof


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen

Select Bitch
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Jolee

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Jolee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Jolee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Jolee


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stonerose Take It on Faith


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Linrosa's Pop Rocks Kandi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Linrosa's Pop Rocks Kandi

Open Bitch Class
1st Linrosa's Pop Rocks Kandi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skansen's Right On Target




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 2nd    Foxbend Celebrity Status   Parson Russell Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   14
BPIG   
Caudlewood Nature's Echo
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lochlomond's Rule The School   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly

Select Bitch
Ch Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Quail Creek's Delta Dawn At Lochlomond

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlomond's Wee Joy From Quail Creek



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kilkenny's True Patriot Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kilkenny's True Patriot Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilkenny's True Patriot Love


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-1-2)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-2)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Select Bitch
GCh Caudlewood Nature's Echo


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-2)
Red Rock Ground Control

Reserve Winners Dog
SeptiemeCiel Play The Game

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Red Rock Ground Control

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SeptiemeCiel Play The Game
2nd Shalimar Orejac's On Target

Open Dog Class
1st Shalimar Orejac Ghouls Night Out


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-2)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Clara Charisma of Southfield

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Clara Charisma of Southfield

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chatworth's Lady Mary

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clara Charisma of Southfield

Open Bitch Class
1st Chatworth's Lady Mary


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Fantasy's Que Sera Sera Chi Chi
  Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Versus Volcano Mano Gentis
  Havanese   11
Group 4th   Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   9
BPIG   Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gardine Oakley Believes in Me   Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group         0
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winchi's Pander Me Moment




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gardine Oakley Believes in Me



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Shilohs Karma Is A Knockin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Fantasy's Que Sera Sera Chi Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasy's Jasione Summer Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fantasy's Jasione Summer Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fantasys Take A Notion

Open Dog Class
1st Fantasys Take A Notion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fantasy's Jasione Summer Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip I'm a Barbie Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantasy's Jasione Summer Dream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasys Shine Like a Diamond


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Deja Vu



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Candy Club Monte-Carlo Grand Prix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vip Jewelry Emma's Caprice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Candy Club Monte-Carlo Grand Prix


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 4th    Muldoon Gemma Teller   Bulldog   13
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramley's Little Lulu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bramley's What Was I Thinking


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bramley's What Was I Thinking

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's What Was I Thinking


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bramley's Little Lulu

Open Bitch Class
1st Bramley's Little Lulu


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Of Opposite Sex
OnDaGo's PrizeFighter

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Puppy In Breed
OnDaGo's PrizeFighter


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
OnDaGo's PrizeFighter

Reserve Winners Dog
Muldoon Jax Teller

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st OnDaGo's PrizeFighter

Open Dog Class
1st Muldoon Jax Teller


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Open Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Gemma Teller


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Still River's All About That Bass

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Candy Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Candy Crush

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Candy Crush


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Still River's All About That Bass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Back in Business

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business

Open Bitch Class
1st Still River's All About That Bass

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Best Puppy In Breed
Klompen's Peanut Colada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Klompen's Peanut Colada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Klompen's Peanut Colada


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Halo's Everything Is Changing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Everything Is Changing



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Halo's Everything Is Changing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halo's Dancing With The Devil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Everything Is Changing
2nd Halo's Dancing With The Devil

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Loghavens I've Got I's For You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Riverryan Ford Ranger
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
  Collie (Rough)   4
BPIG   
Riverryan Ford Ranger
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sweetnsour EZ as 1-2-3   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Char-D I'm Sheila Red Rod


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Best Puppy In Breed
Styrka's Dark Magic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sweetnsour EZ as 1-2-3


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Veritas From Russia With Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Styrka's Dark Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Styrka's Dark Magic
2nd Amadore She's Just The Coolest

Open Bitch Class
1st Veritas From Russia With Love


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Riverryan Ford Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Riverryan Ford Ranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan Ford Ranger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Riverryan Ford Ranger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverryan Ford Ranger


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs

Best Puppy In Breed
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Select Dog
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Snow Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Because

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Because

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By