Chaleur Canine Club
Saturday, July 14, 2012 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 14 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 15 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu








Group 1 - Nicolas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Wildbrook's Chasing Rainbows
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG    Wildbrook's White Chocolate   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Wildbrook's Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kare's Rooby



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   15
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   14
BPIG   
Cariad's Full Force Tsunami
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's All The Marbles



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brandachs Frosty Friday MLD



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Madison Avenue



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindisfarne O'Haec Chanceit



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Nicolas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   10
BPIG   
Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nikita Belle Fee Des Glaces



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Dream Master Of Surprise   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   1
BPIG    Hollytroy's Autumn Wings   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ellerker's You Deserve a Break



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream Master Of Surprise







Group 5 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   30
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   29
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SuShines Midnight Magic



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minegold Winchi Ecco Domani



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gabi Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jenuwane Bejeweled



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Nicolas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sevenseas Celebrating Joy   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   7
Group 4th    Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenseas Celebrating Joy



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling





Group 7 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Shao's Daisy
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Novacoast Bound By Honor



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By