Chaleur Canine Club
Sunday, July 15, 2012 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 14 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 15 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Ivan Sandoval
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ivan Sandoval
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu








Group 1 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd    Wildbrook's White Chocolate   Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 4th    Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   5
BPIG    Wildbrook's White Chocolate   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Wildbrook's White Chocolate



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Remington Steel







Group 2 - Alfredo Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd    Miloki's Tribeca at Conamore   Basenji   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 4th   
Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
BPIG    Miloki's Tribeca at Conamore   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miloki's Tribeca at Conamore



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's All The Marbles



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brandachs Frosty Friday MLD



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Madison Avenue



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royeljokers Missed Opportunity



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 3rd   Ch Liberator's Code Red   Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   6
BPIG   
Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Code Red



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nikita's Vanille Of PureSpirit



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
BPIG   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights







Group 5 - Alfredo Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   30
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   29
Group 4th   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Falconcrest Steel Magnola



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gladia du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sevenseas Celebrating Joy   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Marah's I'm With Smoke
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   6
BPIG    Birchlea Polar Dream Catcher   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenseas Celebrating Joy



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling





Group 7 - Alfredo Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Novacoast Bound By Honor



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Alfredo Gomez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 08:48:38 AM