Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Bullmastiff  
Sycalcade Dare Push The Limit
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Keeshond  
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coltan's Strike It Rich
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord
  Setter (Irish)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   12
Group 4th   Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready   Weimaraner   11
BPIG   
Kenro's Royal Prodigy Of Tucson
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Coltan's Strike It Rich



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Biscay Bien La Vie en Rose



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   34
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
BPIG   
Aikerskaill SpecialD NvrSayNvr
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD NvrSayNvr







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sycalcade Dare Push The Limit
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Firefly's Stirrin' Things Up



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sycalcade Dare Push The Limit



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cali III



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Gyver Original Sin
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 4th   
Wicklow She Gets That From Me
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
BPIG    Shawndee Olde Thyme Arcade   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Olde Thyme Arcade



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cargo's Little Almighty Zeus



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windspirit Trick 'R' Treat



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wicklow She Gets That From Me



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   16
Group 3rd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   15
Group 4th   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   11
BPIG   
SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cragland's Bedtime Story



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragomir Bluestar On The Right



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
WillowGlyn Blackhawk



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedardale's Pumpkin Spice



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   18
Group 3rd    Delphinium's It's Charlie's Song   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th    Monitaps Simply Stated Iroc   French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Monitaps Simply Stated Iroc



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delphinium's It's Charlie's Song



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beswicks Heaven Sent Jeramyia





Group 7 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 2nd    Sheep's Kin Straight To The Heart   Australian Shepherd   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   28
BPIG    Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Straight To The Heart



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Echodell Shadagrace RedHotMiss



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:24:38 AM