Tyee Kennel Club
Sunday, May 10, 2015



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Tibetan Spaniel  
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
West Highland White Terrier  
Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Collie (Rough)  Ch Dreamchaser's Echo Of A Legend








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tollchester Take It And Go
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   22
BPIG    Sjobloms Smokin Gun At Redjack   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Majecgold's Dipped In Gold



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester Take It And Go



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynterpoint's Summer Knight



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador A Mighty Wizard



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Toldin's Roamin Goddess



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   28
Group 3rd   Ch Songbird's Sudden Storm Of Argos   Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 4th   
Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG    Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik   Drever   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orru's Leather N Lace



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reignstorm Sedona Green Knight



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Songbird's Sudden Storm Of Argos



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryn'm Janna Rose



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Momentum's Seacoast Explorer







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   Ch Fullstride's If You Build It   Newfoundland   16
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG   
Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    I Bean Blended At Justlyd   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fullstride's If You Build It







Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Treble Maker



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   9
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Archer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   23
Group 3rd   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   21
BPIG   
Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
  Havanese   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MsFizz Ariel At Kewpy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Passionpaps La Unica Caprice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Furrycreek's All Decked Out



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Island's Babyblue At CB's
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
Dignitary The Mercury's Rising
  Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG   
Dignitary The Mercury's Rising
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Magic Merlyn   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wiltyelow's King Tut



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dignitary The Mercury's Rising



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shady Sadie Of Islandwest







Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kimura's Karmen
  Norwegian Buhund   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marpointe's Heaven Scent   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dreamchaser's Echo Of A Legend   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aquila's 'B' Is 4 Bling



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclat D'Etoile's Django



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joy-A-Len's Keepin A Feisty Angel



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimura's Karmen



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mosaic Set Fire To The Rain



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 08:10:37 AM