Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 3, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Monday, September 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, September 05 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    26
Group 2nd   Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut   Spaniel (Irish Water)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG    Verdoro's Reo Speedwaggin   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Solivia's Buy The Rights





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shotshell Ullalah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Verdoro's Reo Speedwaggin





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seamist Magnetic North







Group 2 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Iroki Zarkava   Saluki    11
Group 2nd    Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    5
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    4
BPIG    Amonvhar's Elsa   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amonvhar's Elsa





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Iroki Zarkava







Group 3 - Catherine McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetiron's Harley
  Mastiff    27
Group 4th   
Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer    23
BPIG   
Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heidi Van't Stokerybos





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitcam's Chain Reaction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose







Group 4 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    17
Group 4th   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    13
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Durley's Caribbean Blue







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    27
Group 3rd   Ch Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn   Pomeranian    26
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    22
BPIG   Ch Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harmony's Buckin Bruno Of Joca





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragomir Amsophic NowNowNow





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jomarans Quincy's Magic Charm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan
  Tibetan Terrier    6
BPIG    Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Balladair Pleasantly Surprised





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldars Vision Of Dawn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Catherine McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd    Beaumorning's Rock Legend   Old English Sheepdog    12
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    11
BPIG   
Heartstrings Black In A Flash
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiemist Raise Your Glass





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaumorning's Rock Legend





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 11:08:11 PM