Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 4, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Monday, September 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, September 05 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Lakeland Terrier   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing








Group 1 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG    Verdoro's Reo Speedwaggin   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shotshell Ullalah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Verdoro's Reo Speedwaggin





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seamist Latitude At Warlord







Group 2 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    15
Group 2nd   
Coolquay's Kiss Me You Fool
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd    Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    9
BPIG   
Maxnme's The ONE At Coolquay
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairietrail's Heavens On Fire








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amonvhar's Elsa





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coolquay's Kiss Me You Fool







Group 3 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Silvertip's Holly Berry   Samoyed   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    22
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream
  Akita    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiegems Fergalicious





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    17
Group 4th   Ch Terrawyn's James Bond   Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tarabelle Black Gold





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Durley's Caribbean Blue







Group 5 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Angelwing's Against All Odds   Papillon    31
Group 2nd    Rivermead Anticipation   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    27
Group 3rd   Ch Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn   Pomeranian    22
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   18
BPIG   Ch Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rivermead Anticipation





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linda's Tiger Lilly





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jomarans Quincy's Magic Charm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelwing's Against All Odds





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja's U Betcha










Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    7
Group 4th    Balladair Pleasantly Surprised   Bichon Frise    6
BPIG    Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Balladair Pleasantly Surprised





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   Ch Caitland Never On Sunday   Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    12
Group 4th    Beaumorning's Rock Legend   Old English Sheepdog    9
BPIG    Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiemist Raise Your Glass





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaumorning's Rock Legend





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crosswind's Luck Of The Irish



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 08:22:43 PM