Cobequid Dog Club
Sunday, October 9, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia
Newfoundland  
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Everwood's Tuff Stuff
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
BPIG   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Everwood's Tuff Stuff



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saltydog's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Irishfolke's Glorious Morn



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bogaloo's Resurrection



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Fernando Da Costa Maia Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   25
Group 2nd   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   20
BPIG   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Deerview's Glory Lily



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Norjon Kinobi's Love To Curl



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Royeljokers Missed Opportunity



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Fernando Da Costa Maia Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   26
Group 4th   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Wasenshi's Watch Me Fly
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonRoth's One N Only Eisenberg



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Slavic of Lucerne



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chimini's Shall We Dance







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Let Me Dance 4 You
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Hellas Jordgubbe
  Border Terrier   11
BPIG   
Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Let Me Dance 4 You



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Territch Pennfox Noreasonabledoubt



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lookinglass Leprechaun Luna



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiteheather Foreign Affair







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   27
Group 4th   
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm
  Papillon   26
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Spell   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sushines Out Of This Whirl



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cutiepaws She Is A Belle



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Can't Spell



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tropicfox Dream Girl







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Dan Iz Doma Novosel
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dan Iz Doma Novosel



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt





Group 7 - Fernando Da Costa Maia Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 4th   Ch Antonio From Hismerh   German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG    Sunnyseas Shake the Sugar Tree   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MNM's Sunshine Reggae



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winsmore's World Of The Heart



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Antonio From Hismerh



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Fernando Da Costa Maia

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:57:54 AM