Comox Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 10, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Coho's Action Hero
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Retriever (Golden)   Camalire Texas Hold 'Em








Group 1 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   37
Group 3rd   
Vitali's Intrepid Murphy
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 4th   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   31
BPIG    Bartland Graeagle's Mystyka   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glainddu Meru's Eastern Star



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire All That Jazz



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiwi's Knite To Remember



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vitali's Intrepid Murphy



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl
  Borzoi   11
Group 4th   
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul
  Basenji   9
BPIG   
Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sealgair Forever And Always



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails May Blossom ByEmmy
  Mastiff   22
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let 'Er Rip   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Braebrook's Thakoon Holmrun



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MistyTrails May Blossom ByEmmy



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonerose Aello Alexia



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me   Bedlington Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Orru's Mr Parker
  Australian Terrier   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orru's Mr Parker



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elwha Dansalong At Coans



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramblebank's Highland Rannoch



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 2nd   
Caillets Devilish Dawson
  Pug   30
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   27
Group 4th    I'm A Travelin Man Of Lenette   Pomeranian   19
BPIG   
Caillets Devilish Dawson
  Pug   N/A
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosian's Priceless Package



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
I'm A Travelin Man Of Lenette



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caillets Devilish Dawson



Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marydon's Desperado







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   16
Group 2nd   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th    Islandtime Kalypso   Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Islandtime Kalypso



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Group 7 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Twin City Reign On
  Collie (Rough)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Solhundur Elska Ljosstjarna
  Iceland Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Elevation All Fired Up   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
StormyLee Wish Upon A TreeStarr



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elevation All Fired Up



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solhundur Elska Ljosstjarna



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By