Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 18, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Linda More
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda More
Afghan Hound  
Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda More
Spaniel (Field)  
Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Linda More
Shetland Sheepdog   Cinderye's Sweet Talkin'Canami
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Linda More
Briard  
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo Evenger








Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   48
Group 2nd   Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Setter (Irish)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
BPIG   
Skywatcher Dee Liver To Me SoftMaple
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress
  Spaniel (Field)   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skywatcher Dee Liver To Me SoftMaple



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Arcanes Buns Of Steal



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carfrae Radar Love



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line







Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   18
BPIG   
Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Back To Reality   Whippet   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackwing's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prelude's Hulk Hogan MW



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grinzing's Halle W The Surprise



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Joan Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 3rd    Nightline Wildcat   Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   24
BPIG    Bamylou Flash de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Demi Tazze   Samoyed   0
Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullstock's I Am Legend



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Dirty Look



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nightline Wildcat



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Linda More Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Pebble Rock's Camelot
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
BPIG    Windyfields Laci Lire   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pebble Rock's Camelot



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Laci Lire



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wild Devils Kevin Costner



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ebonylyns Tobiah Of Classywags



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deerfield's Point Blank
  Italian Greyhound   26
Group 2nd   
Char's Believe In Magic
  Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th    Kucsapal's Cheeko Is The Man   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG   
Char's Believe In Magic
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pixietail's Very Berry Cherry
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kucsapal's Cheeko Is The Man



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nu Poils Bart Trace Of Grove



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashstones Phoenix Rising



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Deerfield's Point Blank



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chiyoko's Capri



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Char's Believe In Magic



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivant Macintosh



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hugapugs Wildwood Rose



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy







Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deloran's Crystal Ice
  Schipperke   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd    Lauris Signet Virtuoso   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Dragonslayer Tai's Victoria
  Chow Chow   10
BPIG    Lauris Signet Virtuoso   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloran's Dyngus Day Debut   Schipperke   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Victoria



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lauris Signet Virtuoso



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deloran's Crystal Ice



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Metshag Mingma Meriwether



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Linda More Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   45
Group 2nd    Sunrize Black Magic Woman   German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 3rd   Ch Laureate Valrhona   Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 4th   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   19
BPIG   Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Pippin   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laureate Homage   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dexter



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taiaut's Ceilidh



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sunrize Black Magic Woman



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Laureate Valrhona



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Pippin



Judge: Linda More

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By