South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 22, 2011 - Show A



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show A)
Friday, July 22 (Show B)
Saturday, July 23 (Show A)
Saturday, July 23 (Show B)
Sunday, July 24 (Show A)
Sunday, July 24 (Show B)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Siberian Husky  
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Old English Sheepdog  
Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassenach King Of The Castle
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 4th   
Twinpond's And Cowboy Up's Jack Frost
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
BPIG   
Coltan's Winner Takes All
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Twinpond's And Cowboy Up's Jack Frost



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caniscaeli Pop Song For Eltin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
  Beagle   3
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer   14
BPIG   
dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CryCa's Catch A Falling Star







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   Ch Lamars Dream Big   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
Group 3rd    Samajoto's Si Aiko Ako   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 4th   Ch Cragland Bloomfield's Gage   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
BPIG   
Rigair Sole Mio
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland Bloomfield's Gage



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Samajoto's Si Aiko Ako



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lamars Dream Big



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tilea's Dressed To Thrill



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Willow At Darton Of Cotonnelle



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Annacott Alines Kalani



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   17
Group 3rd   
Whitecap Princess Milie
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Luvit's Dalnavert Olympic Omegamania



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Princess Milie



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Incognito's Nothing To Gainer



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Canacas Red Hot At Topiary



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd   
Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   8
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teseko Prairie Sun At Spiritus



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:40:19 PM