Kars Dog Club
Saturday, July 21, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 22 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Setter (English)  
Ch Legends What Women Want
Points: 308 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
French Bulldog   Karendon's Midnight Rendezvous








Group 1 - James Osborne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   50
Group 2nd    Piarki The Wind Schemer   Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 4th   Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate   Setter (Irish)   30
BPIG   Ch Serenade Summerhaze Dark Night   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Brookberry's Just Jack   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sirius' In Rise Shines A Victory Starr In The Skye



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Piarki The Wind Schemer



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cedarmarsh's Makalapua



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Posterity's Dum Spiro Spero



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Serenade's Guilty As Charged



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner
  Irish Wolfhound   38
Group 4th   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   27
BPIG   
Ch Shetara's Moondance
  Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Marquis Niala Diva of Simoon   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marquis Saka Secret Of Simoon



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Prairie Campfire



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   44
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   38
BPIG    Ashmoors SugarBaby PiccoloOrso   Newfoundland   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Chantilly Lace DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taigarok's Mikiuk Kumak



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BarentsNight Black Velvet



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR Higgins Hijacked My Heart



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Abellios Dreaming Out Loud



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 4th   Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate   Airedale Terrier   17
BPIG   Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baytree Rotten Peaches



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorlin's Seamus



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keepsake Ricochet Off Sansibar



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   41
Group 4th   
Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
  Griffon (Brussels)   35
BPIG   
Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Hollowoaks God Of Music   Havanese   0
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Newtopaz Chiyoko Ceana



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Investigator







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   28
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian   25
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Karendon's Midnight Rendezvous   French Bulldog   0
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
SMB Forever Young



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tayann Kissangel



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Troublekees Hotter Than Hell



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellefleet's Driving Force



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alwaro Brown Bajgastop



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mardeck's Legend Of Pompey Hollow



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Metshag Mingma Macgyver





Group 7 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   39
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   38
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   37
BPIG   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Cymry Evening Primrose   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bonntymes Nightride To Bellsha



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asset's December Solstice



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windancer's Easy Rider



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kendale Cincerely



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dury Voe Terra Nova



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cheysuli's Against All Odds



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Evening Primrose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 06:30:36 PM