Kars Dog Club
Sunday, July 22, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 22 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Rottweiler  
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
Points: 284 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Shadnan Sonyador








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Gramayre Follyhill On The Kat'walk
  Weimaraner   42
Group 4th   Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
BPIG    De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windy Hill Disco Dancer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Nalyn's Aftershock



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kilmaurs Autumn Skye



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Posterity's Dum Spiro Spero



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Gramayre Follyhill On The Kat'walk







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Deerhound (Scottish)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   37
BPIG    Jarbsy's Burn Notice   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soundtrack Grand Illusion



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar Sadie



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bowerhinton Balalaika



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook







Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am
  Newfoundland   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
BPIG    Sherakan's Midnight Kiss   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maine's Valeria



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BarentsNight Black Velvet



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellagio's Flip My Zipper



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knighterrant's Heavy Duty



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 4th    Dorlin's Seamus   Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG    Shadnan Sonyador   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baytree Rotten Peaches



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorlin's Seamus



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglewood Clancy At Cortaillod



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   51
Group 2nd   
Pomroth Sweet Acacia
  Poodle (Toy)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   42
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   38
BPIG   
Pomroth Sweet Acacia
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Winrob's Thyme Keeper



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Newtopaz Chiyoko Ceana



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Acacia



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Investigator







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Legend's Charlie's Angel
  Bichon Frise   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   16
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Legend's Charlie's Angel



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Troublekees Hotter Than Hell



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellefleet's Driving Force



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alwaro Brown Bajgastop



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mardeck's Legend Of Pompey Hollow



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   30
BPIG   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zarko's Dexter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windancer's Easy Rider



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chippenhook's September Song



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Castlegate's Seventh Heaven



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 05:57:02 AM