Aurora & District Kennel Club
Saturday, June 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate
"Twister"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Irish Terrier  Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Pomeranian  
Tinyprints Fifth Avenue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Crime Stopper
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom








Group 1 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 4th   
Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG    Charis's High Society   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Dark N Debonair   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charis's High Society



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake's The Gusto Man At Asklar



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ferngolds Tiger Moon



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waystar's Alphabet Soup







Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sarjo's Jumoke



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind   Alaskan Malamute   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 4th    Nasdane's Run For The Lilies   Great Dane   26
BPIG   Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Magic Storm   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanuke Breathless At Howlingwind



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yaromir Dljaslavnitsy Sbosforavostochnogo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GuardnAngel's Wing N A Prayer



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Yur The One That I Want



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nasdane's Run For The Lilies



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greenark's Noah Gemini



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kjaq's Just Jolie



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bain's Northern Push To Pass







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   10
BPIG    ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button   Maltese   24
Group 3rd   Ch Turretbank Merlot   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate
  Chinese Crested   17
BPIG   
Tinyprints Fifth Avenue
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Homestead Zoom Of Treyacres



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Casino Royale At Judawn



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tinyprints Fifth Avenue



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Judawn Champagne Celebration







Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   24
Group 2nd    Robb Isle Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   17
Group 3rd    Siosalach's Coming To Vegas   Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG    Siosalach's Coming To Vegas   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Crime Stopper   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Siosalach's Coming To Vegas



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graphic Jackson Browne



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Safice's Fast And Loose
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Omega's High Expectation
  Collie (Rough)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Omega's High Expectation
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schneiderhof's Picture Perfect   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's High Expectation



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Safice's Fast And Loose



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Solange Stage Left



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alkemi Blade Runner LS



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By