Aurora & District Kennel Club
Friday, May 31, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate
"Twister"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Portuguese Water Dog  
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Bull Terrier  
Megaville's Forget Me Not








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ferngold M'Zuri Sana
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd    Legacyk All Guns Blazing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   8
Group 4th    Kare's Acadian Thane Of Angus   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   7
BPIG    Legacyk All Guns Blazing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charis's High Society



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake's The Gusto Man At Asklar



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kare's Acadian Thane Of Angus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ferngold M'Zuri Sana







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aleema Mumm Osiris XO   Pharaoh Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   7
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleema Mumm Osiris XO



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd    Dajen's How Do You Like Me Now   Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   11
Group 4th   
Ch Askr Of Bosworth
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nordstrand Simon Said   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yaromir Dljaslavnitsy Sbosforavostochnogo



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dajen's How Do You Like Me Now



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh Askr Of Bosworth







Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kjaq's Just Jolie







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Megaville's Forget Me Not
  Bull Terrier   0




Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
Group 2nd    Homestead Zoom Of Treyacres   Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   14
Group 4th    Vickilyn's N Durrer's Halston   Yorkshire Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Patapin Simply Irresistible
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cempa Sweet Sensation



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Homestead Zoom Of Treyacres



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomywood's Blissfull Reign



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monarch's Sunset Rendezvous At Diannas



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vickilyn's N Durrer's Halston







Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   13
Group 3rd    Robb Isle Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Siosalach's Yogi Bear
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Samsara Jina Lenpa
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graphic Jackson Browne



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente









Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 2nd   Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   14
Group 4th   Ch ThundeRun Rock On   Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ramblinbrooks Lil Ms Vixen   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ThundeRun Rock On



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Safice's Fabulous Moolah



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By