Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Norwegian Elkhound  
GCh Quiquen Quartz
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed








Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clitheroe's Country Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Doukare's Cut In Stone
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 4th    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG    Samphire Knight Light   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chukars Glacier We Be Jammin'



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eden Speculation



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Clitheroe's Country Girl



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Doukare's Cut In Stone



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Linwood The Black Corsair



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nimiq N' Winterhawks Stellar PM







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quiquen Quartz
  Norwegian Elkhound   19
Group 2nd   
Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   Ch Emerald's Twist Of Fate   Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG    Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mankias Vunjifi Mguu



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Quiquen Quartz



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Emerald's Twist Of Fate







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 4th   
Ch Rustenblack The Chairman
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG    Enzo's Allegra   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kahlua Extra Spice iz Teremka



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dajen's Nut-Meg



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustenblack The Chairman



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chateaurouge's Sir Montgomery



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Strider N Leinenstones BG Rhum



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR Imperial Duchess



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pirol Von Evman II



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pocopayasos Ace Is High   Havanese   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   24
Group 3rd    Zuo's Nihao Dottie Diamond In The Puff Of Kyloe   Chinese Crested   21
Group 4th   
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG    Talemaker's Tangled Diva   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CA Cambridge Ruby Dream



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Zuo's Nihao Dottie Diamond In The Puff Of Kyloe



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Ace Is High



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delicate Charm Of Ojibway



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Algos Esprit Du Nord



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   12
Group 4th   
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robb Isle Xena Warpaint



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonorth Frosty Friday



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Herdabout U Can Fly U Can Fly
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th   Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   20
BPIG   
Herdabout U Can Fly U Can Fly
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shalako Flashpoint Ministik



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobbiton Vashti Charms Ebonorth



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cyndella N' Pyman's Color Me Bad



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asgard's Tafar



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow I'm Being Followed



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Herdabout U Can Fly U Can Fly



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By