Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 20, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Pekingese  
Pekeden PHD For Schuyler








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Clitheroe's Country Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 4th    Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty   Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Clitheroe's Marshal Dillon
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chukars Glacier We Be Jammin'



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eden Speculation



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Clitheroe's Country Girl



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Doukare's Cut In Stone



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nimiq N' Winterhawks Stellar PM







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Shetara's A Star Is Born
  Whippet   9
Group 4th    Erieau's Liaison At Windwood   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mankias Vunjifi Mguu



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Erieau's Liaison At Windwood



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beast



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shetara's A Star Is Born







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   16
Group 4th   
Ch Rustenblack The Chairman
  Doberman Pinscher   14
BPIG    Enzo's Allegra   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kahlua Extra Spice iz Teremka



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustenblack The Chairman



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yoga von Evman



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Clearly Arielle



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   30
Group 3rd   Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar   Pug   27
Group 4th    CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG   
Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Zuo's Nihao Dottie Diamond In The Puff Of Kyloe



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Ace Is High



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delicate Charm Of Ojibway



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jordannas Wildest Dreams



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   
Seulement Plein de Joie
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seulement Plein de Joie



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chatelet Ebonorth Scarlett O'Hara



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   17
BPIG    Esrohollow Irresistible Twist   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crockers Going In Style



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalon's Something Sparkley



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arbakki Perla



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow I'm Being Followed



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Esrohollow Irresistible Twist



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By