Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 30, 2012 - Show # 6



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 29 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, September 29 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, September 30 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, September 30 (Obedience Trial # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Owner: Penny Lewis and Robert (Randy) Mcateer Jr.
Breeder: Penny Lewis and Raymond Yurick
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Pekingese  
Ch Littletown's Once Upon A Time








Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias   Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 4th   
Rachris Wick'd Pint O'BlkN'Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG   
Rachris Wick'd Pint O'BlkN'Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black In The Saddle



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rachris Wick'd Pint O'BlkN'Tan



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 4th   
Ch MOTCh RNB's Foxy Flair
  Norrbottenspets   5
BPIG   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heavenlyhund Tsar In Paradise



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Add-Sim's Prestige Of Akiva At Paradise MS



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MOTCh RNB's Foxy Flair



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   27
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   21
BPIG   
Shapali's Vain Vagabond Vamp
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winning Colors Bet'N on Bolder



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   Ch Caliente's Zesty Zanni   Lakeland Terrier   4
BPIG   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caliente's Zesty Zanni



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Littletown's Once Upon A Time
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
BPIG   
Ch Littletown's Once Upon A Time
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Beckham At Willowglyn



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azzana Take Me As I Am



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mantoga's Iced Mocha



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oakrose Alliance At Pomwind



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sylao Le Vicomte De Boussac







Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 4th    Rodonnas Risk N Reward   Boston Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rodonnas Risk N Reward



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bondabulls Lunar Eclipse



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coronado Quintesential Topiary



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simon's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaapride Day Tripper



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd    Windkist Heart Of Darkness   Puli   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   20
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   19
BPIG   
MillIron R Annie Go Get Your Guns
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blueshadow's Ruff N Tumble



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Khaskova Flying Solo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:19:02 PM