Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Friday, December 13, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
AM BISS GCH/CAN BIS GCH Kohlein's Marchesa
Breeder/Owner: Maria & Michael & Katlyn McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Handled by Guillermo Fano
Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 247 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Bichon Frise Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold & Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   57
Group 2nd    Hil-N-Don & Canyon Wood Seemore Of Me   Spaniel (English Springer)   56
Group 3rd    Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag   Spaniel (English Cocker)   53
Group 4th   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   45
BPIG   Ch St. Rock's Latin Diva   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Shasta's Western Samurai



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nipntuck Chasing Fame



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Readyfor The Heat Is On By Manitou



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain Star Donegal



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hil-N-Don & Canyon Wood Seemore Of Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reddog Ranch Arayah Sequoia



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GodsAngels Warrior Princess







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Bakari Tigris African Legacy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   25
BPIG    Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knight's Mcdreamy Dachstone MW



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spellbounds You Go First



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bakari Tigris African Legacy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Starline's Windborn Sweet Liberty







Group 3 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 4th   
Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
BPIG    Goldgrove Om Shanti   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
LRM Pentastar Diamond Seranade



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakecrew's Nauti Buoy



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Schosshund Quick Sportster



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fireclouds Devilish Hot Cuppa Joe



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   4
BPIG   
Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenscots Pinball Wizzard



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   40
Group 2nd   
Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   39
Group 3rd   Ch Moonstruck's Smooth Sailing   Pug   38
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   34
BPIG    Shallany's I M Possible   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussexx De Rigueur At Royalist



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Red Hot Chinni Pepper



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pomhaven's Oh Simply Smashin'



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Moonstruck's Smooth Sailing



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   10
BPIG    Dorkay's Coupla Cupsa Tea   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Cookies And Cream



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keesrich Winter Wonderland



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Marpointe Simply Delicious
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Shalakaus Indomitable Will   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celticmoon's Legolas Zakatak



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marpointe Simply Delicious



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By