Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Sunday, December 15, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
AM BISS GCH/CAN BIS GCH Kohlein's Marchesa
Breeder/Owner: Maria & Michael & Katlyn McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Handled by Guillermo Fano
Best In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 272 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Doberman Pinscher   Goldgrove Om Shanti
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Bichon Frise Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold & Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer








Group 1 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   60
Group 2nd    Hil-N-Don & Canyon Wood Seemore Of Me   Spaniel (English Springer)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 4th   Ch Avon Farm King Arthur   Setter (Irish)   43
BPIG   
Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Torlan's Rock The Boat



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain Star Donegal



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hil-N-Don & Canyon Wood Seemore Of Me



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GodsAngels Warrior Princess







Group 2 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   42
Group 2nd   Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   39
Group 3rd   Ch BeauBijou That Special Sparkle   Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 4th    Specially Precious Forbidden Fruit   Whippet   26
BPIG    FoxTail's A Song To Remember   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knight's Mcdreamy Dachstone MW



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spellbounds You Go First



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch BeauBijou That Special Sparkle



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Specially Precious Forbidden Fruit







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 2nd    Lakecrew's Nauti Buoy   Portuguese Water Dog   43
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   42
Group 4th   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   40
BPIG    Goldgrove Om Shanti   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
LRM Twin Lakes Miracle



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakecrew's Nauti Buoy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Schosshund Quick Sportster



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fireclouds Devilish Hot Cuppa Joe



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   8
BPIG   
Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classy Staffy Dreams Again



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   46
Group 2nd   
Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   44
Group 4th    Shallany's I M Possible   Pomeranian   43
BPIG    Shallany's I M Possible   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Red Hot Chinni Pepper



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canczech's Tides Of Time



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Shallany's I M Possible



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Moonstruck's Smooth Sailing



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 3rd    Suam's Chiclet At Mystymeadows   Lhasa Apso   25
Group 4th   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   24
BPIG    Dorkay's Coupla Cupsa Tea   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dorkay's Coupla Cupsa Tea



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fernridge's Terminator Two



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistledees Echo Blues



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suam's Chiclet At Mystymeadows



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sovereign Exxel Class Style N Grace



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wanted Nice Dog's Indyi Lamleh





Group 7 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Cherfire's Lime Rickey
  Collie (Rough)   15
BPIG    Shalakaus Indomitable Will   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Camano's Heavenly Gift Of Dreamer



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticmoon's Legolas Zakatak



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marpointe Simply Delicious



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By