Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Saturday, December 14, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
AM BISS GCH/CAN BIS GCH Kohlein's Marchesa
Breeder/Owner: Maria & Michael & Katlyn McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Handled by Guillermo Fano
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 296 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Pomeranian   Shallany's I M Possible
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Bichon Frise Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold & Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   68
Group 2nd    Hil-N-Don & Canyon Wood Seemore Of Me   Spaniel (English Springer)   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   62
Group 4th    Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag   Spaniel (English Cocker)   61
BPIG    Fyreglo's Dolce And Gabbana   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Shasta's Western Samurai



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vermilion's K2 At Tala Of Edte



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain Star Donegal



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hil-N-Don & Canyon Wood Seemore Of Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reddog Ranch Arayah Sequoia



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GodsAngels Warrior Princess







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   42
Group 3rd   
Bakari Tigris African Legacy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   39
Group 4th    Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not   Beagle   28
BPIG   
Kumani's Wild As The Wind
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knight's Mcdreamy Dachstone MW



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spellbounds You Go First



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bakari Tigris African Legacy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Counterpoint The Painted Abbey







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   46
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 4th    Ebonstern Young Gun   Rottweiler   39
BPIG    Goldgrove Om Shanti   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
LRM Pentastar Diamond Seranade



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakecrew's Nauti Buoy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ebonstern Young Gun



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   9
BPIG   
Classy Staffy Dreams Again
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classy Staffy Dreams Again



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   52
Group 3rd    Sunojo's Red Hot Chinni Pepper   Japanese Chin   43
Group 4th   Ch Chikai Super Man   Pomeranian   42
BPIG    Shallany's I M Possible   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Chuck Norris



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Red Hot Chinni Pepper



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Chikai Super Man



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Moonstruck's Smooth Sailing



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire
  Lhasa Apso   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   23
Group 4th   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   22
BPIG   
Itsa Lincoln Of Pacific Pride
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Cookies And Cream



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keesrich Winter Wonderland



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wanted Nice Dog's Indyi Lamleh





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th    Eclat D'Etoiles Suzie Q 2nd   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG    Shalakaus Indomitable Will   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Camano's Size Zero



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eclat D'Etoiles Suzie Q 2nd



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celticmoon N Aychess Copa De Oro



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marpointe Simply Delicious



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:48:26 PM