Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 60,741 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,265 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,306,554 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Champlain Dog Club
Sunday, April 15, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Foxhound (English)   
Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Standard Poodle   Dawin At The Ready


Group 1 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   23
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Irish Setter   19
Group 3rd    Fieldplay Apache's Shaman   English Setter   18
Group 4th   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Brittany Spaniel   14
BPIG   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Brittany Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall
  Foxhound (English)    17
Group 2nd    Caretta's Argyle Of Harbinger   Scottish Deerhound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Shetara's Moondance
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Maxwood Dhau Mhondoro
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    10
BPIG    Caretta's Argyle Of Harbinger   Scottish Deerhound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    19
Group 2nd   
Heartwood's Hot Zamba
  Doberman Pinscher    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    9
BPIG    HouseofEmRam Georgie Girl   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Wire Fox Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 3rd    Sherwood's Gold Charm At Labernese   Border Terrier    4
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    3
BPIG    Tuxntails Calendar Girl   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Little Princess
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro   Affenpinscher    18
Group 4th   
Dazzles Touch Of Midas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   17
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Little Princess
  Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   13
Group 2nd   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    8
Group 4th    Sanvar's Princess Of Darkness   Miniature Poodle   7
BPIG    Dawin At The Ready   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog    22
Group 4th   
Ch Mikasa's Charmed For Sure
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
TLC Ruffleith Disaronno On Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,306,554



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan