Champlain Dog Club
Saturday, April 14, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)
Pekingese  
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)   Dawin At The Ready








Group 1 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   23
Group 3rd   
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 4th   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   16
BPIG   
MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Issy Vom Osterberg



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jengar's Perfect Fifth



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sevenoaks Fifeshirehighlandlas



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall
  Foxhound (English)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 4th   
Cariad's Full Moon Party
  Whippet   11
BPIG   
Cariad's Full Moon Party
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mankia Kifaru Africanadian



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windnsatin Dragons Soul



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dannyboys Western Delta



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caretta's Argyle Of Harbinger



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aotearoa Kokako



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Moon Party







Group 3 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    HouseofEmRam Georgie Girl   Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th   
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside
  Newfoundland   14
BPIG    HouseofEmRam Georgie Girl   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
HouseofEmRam Georgie Girl



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Run's Zayle



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hawkwind's Venetian Agate Portia



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Emjade Foxy Lady
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Fox Terrier (Wire)   1
BPIG   
Emjade Foxy Lady
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Gold Charm At Labernese



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Emjade Foxy Lady



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro   Affenpinscher   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   25
Group 4th    Gryphon's Flyin' Solo   Pug   18
BPIG    Gryphon's Flyin' Solo   Pug   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HilaNe's Mark Of Zorro



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shirmont Caddo Back For More



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dazzles Danny Dynamite



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Hear Comes The Son



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nu Poil's Jet Y'a Pas Default



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Char's Parti For Two



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gryphon's Flyin' Solo







Group 6 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   
Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   11
BPIG    Dawin At The Ready   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SMB Forever Young



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch AGMCh Subria Silent Is Golden



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know





Group 7 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Mikasa's Charmed For Sure
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th    Cymry Evening Primrose   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG   
Huntersacres Arizona Topaz
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Bays Shiloh



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanjeena's Bodine



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's Evolution Joe



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huntersacres Arizona Topaz



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chippenhook's September Song



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mikasa's Charmed For Sure



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Evening Primrose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 02:55:48 AM