Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 6, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Papillon  GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Points: 372 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Siberian Husky  
Reigning In It To Win It








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Darkover N Pawmarc's Dream On   Spaniel (English Springer)   95
Group 2nd   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 3rd   Ch Ranzfel Vodka Tonic   Spaniel (English Cocker)   57
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
BPIG    Mi Jean's Alibi   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Solivia's Champagne Taste

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde City Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Parador Sinnadar

Best Puppy In Breed
Parador Secret Chord



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Parador Secret Chord

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Itzawhat's Texas Holdem

Best Puppy In Breed
Waunaruns Joe Cool

Select Dog
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Waunaruns Joe Cool


Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-3-2)
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brio's Hotsicle

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-2)
Wishkeepers All About The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill

Select Dog
Ch Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut

Select Bitch
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-2)
Wishkeepers All About The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Fyreglo's Tuffguys Don't Dance


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-2)
Chigals Fifty Shades Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweetgold's Heartthrob At Goldspirit

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-10-0-1)
Ch Koa's In A New York Minute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firecrest Hey Good Lookin' At Reignon

Best Of Winners: (3-10-0-1)
Wyntercreek Jamaican Me Love Ya

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunnydaze Vegas Long Shot


Winners Bitch: (3-10-0-1)
Wyntercreek Jamaican Me Love Ya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunnydaze Vegas Long Shot

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-2-5-0)
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Best Of Winners: (4-2-5-0)
Tollchester's Chef-D'Oeuvre

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Select Dog
GCh Redfox Spring Scout


Winners Dog: (4-2-5-0)
Tollchester's Chef-D'Oeuvre

Reserve Winners Dog
Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta


Winners Bitch: (4-2-5-0)
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Reserve Winners Bitch
Readyfor Talk Of The Town

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stagedoor Inherit The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merry Thoughts Kabukie Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stagedoor Inherit The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stagedoor Inherit The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Kabukie Dancer

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Setterpointe's I Will Always Love You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Setterpointe's I Will Always Love You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windntide Frankly My Dear

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justice N Sunhaven Blue Connection

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Justice Triple A With A Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn

Select Dog
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Justice Triple A With A Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Ricris's Run For The Roses


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Justice N Sunhaven Blue Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ricris's La Vie En Rose

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
Ch Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ranzfel Unchained Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Ranzfel Unchained Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi Jean's Alibi

Select Dog
Ch Ryallcourt In A Spin


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Jolyn N Indigo's Gold Dust


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Ranzfel Unchained Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mi Jean's Alibi

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 24 pts (6-14-1-4)
Darkover N Pawmarc's Dream On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majic's Walking On Sunshine @ Topsail & Emerald Isle

Best Of Winners: (6-14-1-4)
Darkover N Pawmarc's Dream On

Best Puppy In Breed
Bondir Margery's Mystere

Select Dog
Ch Beswin Ynot Game Changer

Select Bitch
Ch Emerald Isle Well Hello Dolly


Winners Dog: (6-14-1-4)
Darkover N Pawmarc's Dream On

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramblewood Save The Best For Last

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo

Select Bitch
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 2nd   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
BPIG    Hollyrood Cosmopollyton   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Polo's Painted Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Spice Of Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's Spice Of Life


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's Follow Your Own Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's Spice Of Life

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Take It All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaubri's Stripes R Incognito

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier

Select Bitch
GCh Admindac Went N Won For Gurkha



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River

Reserve Winners Dog
Logan O'Quinn


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lishima's Mr Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Castlecrest's Savannah Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers

Select Bitch
Ch Sailaway Pagani Huayra


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Lishima's Mr Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Brystal Mood Indigo


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Castlecrest's Savannah Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brystal Raven Mystique





Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   61
Group 4th   
Ch Reigning In It To Win It
  Siberian Husky   58
BPIG   
Ch Reigning In It To Win It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mytuk's Talk Of The Town

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working

Best Puppy In Breed
Mytuk's The Main Event


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working

Reserve Winners Dog
Orionblu's I Can't Be Satisfied


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Mytuk's Talk Of The Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mytuk She B Stingn

Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-7-1-0)
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Werlwind's Oh Oh Olivia

Best Of Winners: (4-7-1-0)
Gustav Vom Durrbachler Wald

Best Puppy In Breed
Werlwind's Instagram Intomischief


Winners Dog: (4-7-1-0)
Gustav Vom Durrbachler Wald

Reserve Winners Dog
Hubba Bubba Trond-viggo


Winners Bitch: (4-7-1-0)
Werlwind's Oh Oh Olivia

Reserve Winners Bitch
BernerGold's Dazzling London

Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy

Select Dog
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy

Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Denmel No Worries Supernova


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Denmel No Worries Supernova

Reserve Winners Dog
Gentry's Mad Max


Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Paquestone's Just A Jewell



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-0-2)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Select Bitch
Ch HIghseas Smooth Sailing


Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zirkcreek Bound To You v BAAR

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Neu-Rodes No Worries

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone

Select Bitch
GCh Zirkcreek Beyond My Wildst Dreams


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Neu-Rodes No Worries

Reserve Winners Dog
Trojan's Quiet Riot Beowulf


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Neu-Rodes It's A Shore Thing

Reserve Winners Bitch
2Infinity Running Code 3

Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (7-9-4-2)
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming

Best Of Winners: (7-9-4-2)
Histyle's Talladega

Best Puppy In Breed
Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band

Select Dog
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing

Select Bitch
GCh Asgardian's Embla Of Aesir


Winners Dog: (7-9-4-2)
Histyle's Talladega

Reserve Winners Dog
Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band


Winners Bitch: (7-9-4-2)
Innovations Forever In My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asgardian's The Sky's The Limit

Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Reigning In It To Win It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reigning In It To Win It


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Zar Ariticsun's Tyrion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Cherokee Rose





Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Raindancer's Snowhawk
  Sealyham Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 4th   GCh Distaff Fabian   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   20
BPIG   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kingsmere Rtrek Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kingsmere Rtrek Sweet Dreams

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sayo's Lupita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sayo's Lupita

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal

Select Dog
Ch Red Rock Ground Control


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Kinsey's Black Magical Quest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy Foxy VI Circle Of Life

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Kinsey's Black Magical Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Magic IV Tory Burch

Select Dog
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Kinsey's Black Magical Quest

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinsey's Leader Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Envoy Foxy VI Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Magic IV Tory Burch

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Raindancer's Snowhawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Raindancer's Snowhawk

Best Puppy In Breed
Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Alan Rickman Stylish Widget


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Raindancer's Snowhawk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Afterglow's Sweet Bay Magnolia

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Touchstone Spook-Tacular

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Select Bitch
Ch Hion Alley Oop



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Touchstone Periwinkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Distaff Fabian

Select Dog
Ch Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Best Puppy In Breed
Back Bay's Timeless Gust Of Wind At Reignwood






Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   18
BPIG    Galfox Backtrack   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Galfox Backtrack

Best Puppy In Breed
Galfox Backtrack


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Galfox Backtrack

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakewood's Picante


Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-4-1)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-1)
Gleneire's Royal Headliner

Select Dog
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear


Winners Dog: (2-1-4-1)
Gleneire's Royal Headliner

Reserve Winners Dog
Diasdelchasegeminifelizgenha


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-1)
Lockestar Love Struck

Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Radiant Star's Aurora Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Radiant Star's Aurora Borealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hi-C Radiant Star's I Am Sierra

Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita's Mister B Gone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita's Mister B Gone


Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnabarmm Licorice "N" Lace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cinnabarmm Licorice "N" Lace

Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alison Of Great Pegasus JP


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alison Of Great Pegasus JP


Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Wild Blueberry

Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Carlin's All Hyped Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Carlin's All Hyped Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Vectra's Incredible Hunk


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Pastoral Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westmeath Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Judawn Pop The Asti



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Westmeath Limited Edition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn Pop The Asti





Group 6 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet
  Keeshond   35
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   23
BPIG   
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Manoir Is Heavens Purejoy


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy

Reserve Winners Dog
Purejoy's Whale Of A Time


Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Dorkay's Bourbon And Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Dorkay's Bourbon And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
MacKendrick Four Score N Seven


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Dorkay's Bourbon And Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
MacKendrick Four Score N Seven


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Sito's Warrior Goddess

Reserve Winners Bitch
JD's Mocca Dot

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Lenbullan Attractive Albert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's I Will Rock You At FR

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Lenbullan Attractive Albert

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Attractive Albert


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lenbullan Attractive Albert

Reserve Winners Dog
Timeliss Hammer Of The Gods

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estate's Rockette



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 24 pts (7-8-5-5)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar

Best Of Winners: (7-8-5-5)
Carousel's Polar Express

Best Puppy In Breed
BFF's Piece de Resistance

Select Dog
Ch Flamant Franco Allegretto


Winners Dog: (7-8-5-5)
Carousel's Polar Express

Reserve Winners Dog
Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte


Winners Bitch: (7-8-5-5)
BFF's Piece de Resistance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unforgetabul! That's Paris

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-4-5-2)
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Russkoe Serebro Enigma At Pace

Best Of Winners: (1-4-5-2)
Vista Steal The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vista Man On The Moon

Select Dog
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari

Select Bitch
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette


Winners Dog: (1-4-5-2)
Vista Steal The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-4-5-2)
Neradmik Norma Jean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showtyme Admiraal's Songs Of The Heart

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Hushaby's Runvs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Dreams Come True


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True


Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miabella's Ema Dalha

Best Puppy In Breed
Miabella's Ema Dalha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Miabella's Ema Dalha



Group 7 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart
  Bearded Collie   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   46
Group 4th    Pawcific I Walk With The King   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   34
BPIG    Encore's Camloch Iridescent Raven   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Downriver Koa

Best Puppy In Breed
Cobbers Dine N Dash



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Downriver Koa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cobbers Dine N Dash

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiji Kiss N Tell

Select Dog
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Espritvent Braveheart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Espritvent Braveheart


Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-3-4)
GCh Tallywood Transformation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-4)
Sunnland's Mountaineer

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Destination Cherfire

Select Dog
Ch Cherfire's King Under The Mtn

Select Bitch
Ch Charvell's Caradilis Promenade


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-4)
Sunnland's Mountaineer

Reserve Winners Dog
Cherfire Saphira Fortunenglory


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-4)
Cherfire Life Is A Highway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cardross Destination Cherfire

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-1-3)
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-3)
Deorsa's Mother Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Encore's Camloch Iridescent Raven

Select Bitch
Ch Blossom Hill Encore's Show Girl


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-3)
Deorsa's Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dumuir A Time To Remember

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Kohlein's Estrella

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Timmen's Halla V Bedkar

Best Puppy In Breed
Cloverlane's Cosmopolitan

Select Dog
Ch Knaufhills Radar V Kridler


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Timmen's Halla V Bedkar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cloverlane's Cosmopolitan

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
Ch Solange Edgeview Endeavor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Miqelon Midnight Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent

Select Dog
GCh Emmy's Orange Julius


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Longhauls Its My Turn

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Avenir


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Miqelon Midnight Bloom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet

Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Pawcific I Walk With The King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurigan Paparazzi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pawcific I Walk With The King

Select Dog
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pawcific I Walk With The King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aurigan Paparazzi

Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pemstar Brandy Flying With Dolphin

Best Puppy In Breed
Pemstar Brandy Flying With Dolphin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pemstar Brandy Flying With Dolphin

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:34:02 PM