Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 2, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 01 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Doberman Pinscher  
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Shetland Sheepdog   Longhauls Its My Turn








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   19
BPIG   
Kelticfoxvale You Win Again
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setterrama Victory Lane



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merry Thoughts Skiyas On Fire



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   17
Group 2nd   Ch Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break   Beagle   15
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 4th    Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze   Afghan Hound   11
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Couture's Euphoria MLBC



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Topoftherock Spoonful Of Sugar



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celestin







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   Ch Bear Mountain's Great Northen Star   Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 3rd   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   16
BPIG   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amber Precious Stone   Leonberger   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bear Mountain's Great Northen Star



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toprank's Sin With A Grin



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graymar Salish Jenn



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant







Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG    Brrams Bandit II   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brrams Bandit II



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empire's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 4th   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   16
BPIG   
Cantebury Three Dog Night
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hyclass Boom Shake The Room   Pug   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Tango Twist



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cristyhill's Goodgolly Miss Molly



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd    Sito's Pocket Full Of Gold   Boston Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   9
Group 4th    Taywyn's Tasmanian Devil   Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG    Taywyn's Tasmanian Devil   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sito's Pocket Full Of Gold



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lenbullan Ulderico Unico



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taywyn's Tasmanian Devil



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trueaires Wildheart Locomotion



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   12
BPIG    Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Longhauls Its My Turn   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Attra Dea's Father Time



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windsong When Stars Align



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Toshay's Beaumaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 01:26:43 PM