Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, July 1, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 01 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Norwich Terrier  
Ch Sea Of Flames
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Doberman Pinscher  
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Shetland Sheepdog   Longhauls Turning Heads








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG    Setterrama Victory Lane   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Duckndogs Don Diego De La Vega



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setterrama Victory Lane



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alynn's Ready Or Not



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
Group 2nd    Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze   Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   11
Group 4th   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   10
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Topoftherock's Catcando



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celestin







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd    Legendale Landon Of Goldgrove   Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   20
Group 4th   
Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer
  Eurasier   18
BPIG   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Just Perfect From Christofland   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bear Mountain's Great Northen Star



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toprank's Sin With A Grin



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legendale Landon Of Goldgrove



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graymar Salish Raven



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   12
Group 4th    Mansiya N'Jetcity Keymaster   Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG    Windacre Fashion On Fire   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Black Bandits U Got It All Metric   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brrams Bandit II



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mansiya N'Jetcity Keymaster



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Rock Ground Control



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empire's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Greatbear Biskits The Ranger



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   19
Group 4th   Ch Dares To Dream Kiwiblues   Yorkshire Terrier   18
BPIG    Hyclass Simon Says   Pug   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Tango Twist



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cristyhill's Blonde Moment



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th    Darken's Wish You Were Here   Schipperke   6
BPIG    Trueaires Maleficent Millie   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sito's Savvy Little Mistress



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trueaires Wildheart Locomotion



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   Ch Uniquity's Tri Tri Again   Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Shelgrande Westpointe Effects   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Longhauls Turning Heads   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Uniquity's Tri Tri Again



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marko's Hot Toddy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 11:12:52 AM