Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 16, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Rhonda Bailey --
Ch. Adominos Brigitte Bardot
"Brigitte"
Breeders: Rhonda Bailey, Joy Sheffield, Lynn Meyer
Owners: Rhonda Bailey and Joy Sheffield
www.adominos.com


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 361 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Papillon  
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Aristos' Rhett Butler
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Chinese Crested   Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Scottish Terrier  GCh Stalwart's Prophet








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   54
Group 4th   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   53
BPIG    Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firepoint Running Man   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymut's Latke



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandarac's Dream Weaver



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bondir's Mon Prefere Brigitte



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   31
Group 4th   
Ch Heathview Lagertha
  Irish Wolfhound   27
BPIG   
Amahte's Kilima Njaro
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heathview Melorose   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heathview Lagertha



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente
  Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 3rd    Innovations Mayhem   Schnauzer (Giant)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   33
BPIG   
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Troth's Dancing Dangerously
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Samson N' Asuncion's Full Tilt   Boxer   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windraider Ruff Around The Edges



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castle Creek's Hot Lips Houlihan V Burke



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rivendell Princess Pepper Tamarack



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bento Breno De Agua



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innovations Mayhem







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   23
BPIG    Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Stalwart's Prophet   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Renica Bullydust Lauren's Sky



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Mister Sinister



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   38
Group 4th   
GCh Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   32
BPIG   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharinway's Charlie Brown



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Willowglyn Illuminati



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tora Gozen



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CwnAnnwn Devatude At Yorkhouse







Group 6 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   19
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mackendrick Its The Wow Factor
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia's Dr Watson



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandansk Let It Go At Staken



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seransil Spicing It Up



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darix Fabulous Falstaff



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   55
Group 4th   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   50
BPIG   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tallywood Rainycreek Solar Flare   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kuublac's Born To Be Wild



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Tanellyll Parasol



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:26:47 AM