Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, February 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Yvonne Norton --
Canadian Dog Digest
www.cdndogdigest.com
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 421 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sassenach King Of The Castle
  Setter (Gordon)   67
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   65
Group 4th   
Ch JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   61
BPIG   
Firepoint Making My Own Luck
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Firepoint Making My Own Luck



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Itzawhat's Last Man Standing



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winauby's More Power



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mitchland Norquay



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Koping Get The Party Started







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   49
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   38
BPIG   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aries Magnolia Wine



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Tried N True



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Waskasoo Lexmark's No Fear



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perchotin's Ivor



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stardax Sparking Ruby



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not Wet Paint MWP



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's Bones



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Koda's Halls Of Montezuma



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eros Winsmith Daddy's Money







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   83
Group 2nd   
Ch Von Wilhelms HD Fat Boy
  Rottweiler   70
Group 3rd   Ch Canayda's Solo Mon   Bullmastiff   64
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   60
BPIG   
Kingstone's Amelia Gabble
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Darkar N Alder Special Edition



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Canayda's Solo Mon



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Jast As I Am



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizonas They Call Me Freedom



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tanaki's Raffaello Lua Cheia



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Von Wilhelms HD Fat Boy



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch PlayMor's Take Me Away







Group 4 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   49
Group 2nd   
Avalon Eclipse
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   34
BPIG    Laraland's Bella Mia   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winsea's Stealing Kisses



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullenium's Water Lily



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laraland's Bella Mia



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gateway Golden Girl Of Glahms



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stalwart's X Factor



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lach Faire Sweet Be Yr Dreams



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flores's Graceful Soul Malandra



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations Superman
  Poodle (Toy)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Percy vom Eichenrott
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 3rd   
Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   43
Group 4th    Firesprite's Cool N In Control   Pomeranian   38
BPIG   
Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Collindale's Kelly



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Percy vom Eichenrott



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rocky Mountains Show Me Sassie



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ivana Poarott



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Five O's Cruizin For A Bruizin



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seda's Sweet Summer Raine



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Benzaiten



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prestwick On The Fringe Arkeno



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Firesprite's Cool N In Control



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Superman



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Xoe's Billy Jean



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bright Lights Rosewood



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Whitebreds Kissed By Kenningway   Bichon Frise   44
Group 2nd    Hillsdale Bonanza   Shiba Inu   41
Group 3rd   Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass   Boston Terrier   37
Group 4th   Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal   Lowchen   30
BPIG   
Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitebreds Kissed By Kenningway



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cristabo Mistletoe Kiss



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aristokees Prince Charming



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
WinterGarden Mephistophel



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hillsdale Bonanza



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tairona





Group 7 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch R'Hills Enchantress   Shetland Sheepdog   70
Group 2nd    Kiji It Takes Two   Australian Shepherd   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
BPIG    Kiji It Takes Two   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kiji It Takes Two



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kuublac's Wild Thing



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shadowbar's Back To The Future



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaumorning's Rock Legend



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
Ch R'Hills Enchantress



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 03:30:32 AM