Forest City Kennel Club
Sunday, May 13, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Norwich Terrier  
Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Basset Hound  
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 3rd    Summits Fireline Takes 2 To Tango   Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
BPIG    Dreamworks Star Potential   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileymist Kiss D Boyz G'bye   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nappyroots Buju Banton



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sepia Double Or Nothing



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Summits Fireline Takes 2 To Tango



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clancuddy Aragorn Of Dunedain



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Touchstone's Aphrodite



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   11
Group 3rd    Grandgables Wee Cactus Jack   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Sniffntell's Wroyal Rufus ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lowryder's Staples



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sniffntell's Wroyal Rufus ML



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grandgables Wee Cactus Jack



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Single Malt







Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive
  Great Dane   17
Group 3rd   
Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 4th   
Claircreek Impression De Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG   
Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pyrview's The Duchess
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willows Full Metal Jacket



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullstock'n Massivebulls Mitch



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Five Oh Won



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive







Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vasfor's Deoji Bro



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lasquite's Kisses For Rednorth



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hawkwind's Venetian Agate Portia



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tundrafoot's Wyzard Of Odds







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   11
Group 4th    Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG   
Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thrashers Im Buda   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Evalill Ahndeggoense Big Bear



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenroslin's Rosebank



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holweit's Sue Ellen Ewing











Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   11
BPIG   
Ch Curlious Cache Is King
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Twisting Fate
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcreya's Ask Me Anything



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sedosos Jet Setter



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Durrer's Momentum At Kirkstans







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd    Medoc Incredible Kundo   Lhasa Apso   4
Group 4th   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   3
BPIG    Chadklier's La Vita Veloce   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Medoc Incredible Kundo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edencourt Silver Angel





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   10
Group 4th   
Grandgables Alfenloch Uno
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oracle's Courage To Continue
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westerode's Rock Me Amadeus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Si's Dragonfire Of Anduin



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiche's Keep'n The Faith



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By