Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 21, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 20 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #4)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Setter (Gordon)  
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Great Dane   Cheviot's Hautie On The Rocks
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Chetcote Dragon Fire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Setter (English)  
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   21
Group 3rd    Bonaccord's Bard Of Strathfin   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 4th    Rock Run Xiomara Treks To Kyloe   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   10
BPIG    Rock Run Xiomara Treks To Kyloe   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bounce's It's A Jeep Thing   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rock Run Xiomara Treks To Kyloe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyloe's Trekking GB KoKo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rock Run Xiomara Treks To Kyloe

Best Puppy In Breed
Rock Run Xiomara Treks To Kyloe


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kyloe's Trekking GB KoKo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyloe's Trekking GB KoKo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Ch Bonaccord's Bard Of Strathfin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eden Simply Irresistable

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Eden Simply Irresistable

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Eden Perseus

Reserve Winners Dog
Eden The Gambler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eden The Gambler

Open Dog Class
1st Eden Perseus


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Eden Simply Irresistable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Superstitious Dare

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Simply Elegant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eden A Twist In The Tail
2nd Eden Leaping Red Dragon

Open Bitch Class
1st Eden Simply Irresistable
2nd Eden Superstitious Dare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Open Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamdhu Tartana Taliesin

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tamdhu Tartana Taliesin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbinger's Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Forget Me Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Tamdhu Tartana Taliesin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Willimar's Someone Special


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Willimar's Someone Special

Open Dog Class
1st Willimar's Someone Special



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Temerity Summer's Hope And Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Temerity Summer's Hope And Dream


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bounce's It's A Jeep Thing


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Temerity Summer's Hope And Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Temerity Summer's Hope And Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kinglir At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   28
Group 4th   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG    Chetcote Tiger Tiger   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Dragon Fire   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's London Fog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Puppy In Breed
Mankia's Simba Dogo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Mankia's Simba Dogo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Simba Dogo
2nd Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mankias MBibi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RockinDox Screech Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita

Select Bitch
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Scandal


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Chetcote La Dolce Vita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweet Little Lady Madonna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote La Dolce Vita
2nd Sweet Little Lady Madonna
3rd Rockindox Rock Hound

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Dragon Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Tiger Tiger


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Tiger Tiger


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Elgwood's Mountain Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiquen Derecho

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Quiquen Derecho

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiquen Derecho


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Quiquen Derecho

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quiquen Derecho


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Elgwood's Silvertip Mtn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quiquen Snow Country

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Snow Country

Open Bitch Class
1st Elgwood's Silvertip Mtn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelridge Simply Finesse



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelridge Jack N Coke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Simply Finesse
2nd Angelridge Jack N Coke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Padtheway Saqiil



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vrymeer CenterStage At WoodsRun

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Abraxas Timbreblue Devil's Cut

Best Puppy In Breed
Vrymeer CenterStage At WoodsRun


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Abraxas Timbreblue Devil's Cut

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Abraxas Timbreblue Devil's Cut


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   12
Group 2nd   Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke   Bullmastiff   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 4th   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG    Cheviot's Hautie On The Rocks   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowybear's Big Bang   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Snowmist's Our Star Polaris
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Wingate's First And Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cambria's Krizia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cambria's Krizia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pamelot's Ultra Flash

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pamelot's Ultra Flash

Open Bitch Class
1st Cambria's Krizia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheviot's Hautie On The Rocks



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowybear's Bourbon Delight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowybear's Bourbon Delight

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Bourbon Delight

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Big Bang



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astylewye's Silver Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rivergrove Happytrail To Sprcrk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Astylewye's Silver Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Silver Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Glahms Lord Dixon
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days   Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 4th    Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   4
BPIG    Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ispy A Glaurieus Superhero   Bedlington Terrier   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Superhero


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do

Open Bitch Class
1st Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Axelbelle Opie On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Axelbelle Opie On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Axelbelle Opie On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Axelbelle Opie On Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd    Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th    Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere   Papillon   14
BPIG    Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rokila Going Rogue   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Cobb's Grand Peformance   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Altobello's Tried N True At C

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Carver Halfmoon Can I Be Frank


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Carver Halfmoon Can I Be Frank

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carver Halfmoon Can I Be Frank

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Cobb's Grand Peformance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Altobello's Tried N True At C

Open Bitch Class
1st Altobello's Tried N True At C


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Tashika's Hot Little Number



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kyloe's Black Magic Woman At Sanjans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyloe's Got Georgia On My Mind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kyloe's Black Magic Woman At Sanjans

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyloe's Got Georgia On My Mind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pocopayasos Last Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Last Call



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pocopayasos Last Call

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Last Call

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Amplua Bow Wow

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBlittle Frozen Margarita

Best Puppy In Breed
JBlittle Amigo's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
JBlittle Frozen Margarita

Reserve Winners Bitch
JBlittle Amigo's Skyfall

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBlittle Amigo's Skyfall

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st JBlittle Frozen Margarita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rokila Never Forget Riesa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rokila Never Forget Riesa

Open Dog Class
1st Rokila Never Forget Riesa

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rokila Going Rogue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere

Open Bitch Class
1st Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mari Michanda The Flash


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mari Michanda The Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Mari Michanda The Flash



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Oz's Storm Chaser




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd    Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man   French Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Algos Diamond From The Skye   Tibetan Spaniel   3
BPIG    Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bbad Naughty'n Nice

Best Puppy In Breed
Bbad Naughty'n Nice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bbad Naughty'n Nice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bbad Naughty'n Nice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carpathian Children Esme

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Paris Dream Warrior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Paris Dream Warrior

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bullmarket Windridge I'm Your Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Carpathian Children Esme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carpathian Children Esme


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Finnesse Pretty In Pink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Finnesse Pretty In Pink

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Diamond From The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algos Diamond From The Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Jewel In The Wilderness

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Jewel In The Wilderness

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Diamond From The Skye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
Group 2nd   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 3rd    Riverun's New Direction   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
Group 4th    Lindau's Ryde The Wind   German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Lindau's Ryde The Wind   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer   Berger Picard   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindau's Ryde The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindau's Ryde The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindau's Ryde The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindau's Ryde The Wind

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindau's Ryde The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Raylex's Northern Vibe Moda Chablis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh OTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redpine's Ready Set Go

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Dalgarnoch Ruler Of The Seas

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowdancer Scotland The Brave


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dalgarnoch Ruler Of The Seas

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowdancer Scotland The Brave

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowdancer Scotland The Brave

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Ruler Of The Seas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Redpine's Ready Set Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rivermyst My Girl Swirl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Ready Set Go
2nd Rivermyst My Girl Swirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Riverun's New Direction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Riverun's New Direction

Open Dog Class
1st Riverun's New Direction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 20th of July 2017 09:44:02 AM