Ladies Kennel Club Of BC
Saturday, November 11, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Points: 353 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Affenpinscher   Galfox Backtrack








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   49
Group 4th   
Ch Koa's In A New York Minute
  Retriever (Labrador)   42
BPIG   Ch Fyreglo's Tuffguys Don't Dance   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Dew Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Dew Berry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Dew Berry


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde City Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dowerky Black Star Leelanau

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference

Best Puppy In Breed
High Valley Crest Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference

Reserve Winners Dog
High Valley Crest Meant To Be


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Dowerky Black Star Leelanau

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (7-9-5-2)
GCh Brio's Hotsicle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing

Best Of Winners: (7-9-5-2)
Tranquility's Too Hot To Handle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fyreglo's Tuffguys Don't Dance

Select Dog
Ch Rocklane's Copy Cat

Select Bitch
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill


Winners Bitch: (7-9-5-2)
Sunburst They Call The Wind Mariah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rush Hill's Victoria's Secret

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-4-3-2)
Ch Koa's In A New York Minute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oceanspray's Paddington

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-2)
Aiyerbrothers Simba Cicero Magnus

Best Puppy In Breed
Traynors Belle Of The Hunt

Select Dog
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection

Select Bitch
Ch Talabrook's Inspiration


Winners Bitch: (4-4-3-2)
Oceanspray's Megan Dubh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traynors Belle Of The Hunt

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-3-0)
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollchester The Fire Remains

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-0)
Tollchester Capitaine Etoiles

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Select Dog
GCh Redfox Spring Scout


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-0)
Tollchester Capitaine Etoiles

Reserve Winners Dog
Arbutusridge Lil Leaf Linden


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-0)
Tollchester The Fire Remains

Reserve Winners Bitch
Watermark's Spitfire Shimonese

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Eltin's Persnickety Ryleigh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Eltin's Persnickety Ryleigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Eltin's Persnickety Ryleigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justice N Sunhaven Blue Connection

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Ricris's Run For The Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ricris's Run For The Roses

Select Dog
Ch Justice Triple A With A Gun


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Ricris's Run For The Roses


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Justice N Sunhaven Blue Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ricris's La Vie En Rose

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Star-Vue's Flyaway



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch The Kelby Creek Godfather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelby Creek & Upcountry's Wondrous Surprise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kelby Creek & Upcountry's Wondrous Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelby Creek & Upcountry's Wondrous Surprise


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Szuni's Royal Flush

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-1-4)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Puppy In Breed
RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Bitch
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-4)
RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X






Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Topoftherock's Hakuna Matata   Rhodesian Ridgeback   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   23
Group 3rd    Hollyrood Cosmopollyton   Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
BPIG    Hollyrood Cosmopollyton   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetacres Lil' Bit O' Honey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ukrainian Bomond Fokus Pokus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ukrainian Bomond Fokus Pokus


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ukrainian Bomond Fokus Pokus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bassetacres Lil' Bit O' Honey

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel

Select Bitch
Ch Nouveau's Silver Will Soar



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Couture's Minnie Mouse MS



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Wiretap Time Stands Still


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Wiretap Time Stands Still


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Carrig's Castaway Moviestar

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (8-5-2-4)
Ch Topoftherock's Hakuna Matata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elyia's Memory And Dreams

Best Of Winners: (8-5-2-4)
Elyia N Aegis The Goblin King

Best Puppy In Breed
Habi Nago Manwe

Select Dog
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani

Select Bitch
Ch Tamaridges Rebel With A Cause


Winners Dog: (8-5-2-4)
Elyia N Aegis The Goblin King

Reserve Winners Dog
Habi Nago Manwe


Winners Bitch: (8-5-2-4)
Songbird's Brown Eyed Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Songbird's Starlight Lovesong

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Treadway That's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot Elixir d'Amour


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Brystal Mood Indigo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forgetmenot Elixir d'Amour





Group 3 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   56
Group 2nd   
Bluechip Smash Hit
  Schnauzer (Giant)   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   51
Group 4th   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   46
BPIG   Ch Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Penelope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Penelope

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamorok's Chuckaluk Boo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamorok's Chuckaluk Boo


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westcoastbmd's Pick A Berry

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Nobleheart's Ritza At Arina


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Arina Moonstruck By Nobleheart

Reserve Winners Dog
Nobleheart's Sovereign Prince


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Nobleheart's Ritza At Arina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carraigbern Inxs Von Ebnet

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Hi Desert N Mephisto's Diamond Stilettos

Best Of Opposite Sex
King Ragnar Father Of Legends Destiny Boxers

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Firefly's Your Pointe Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Firefly's Your Pointe Is


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Firefly's Your Pointe Is

Reserve Winners Bitch
Destiny's Boxers Queen For A Day-madison

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock

Best Puppy In Breed
Banburys Calypso In My Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Mako

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Holmrun's Mako

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Mako

Select Bitch
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Holmrun's Mako


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Danora's Dalliance At Holmrun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ka-Tet Sweet Child O' Mine

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestone's Just A Jewell



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Heartsease Heart's Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fergie Stillstream From Shadow Of Heaven

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zirkcreek Bound To You v BAAR

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Chancellor's Hi Flyin' Mt. Zion

Best Puppy In Breed
Neu-Rodes There's An App For That

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Puppy In Breed
White Eagle Winter Nights Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
White Eagle Winter Nights Dream


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Bluechip Smash Hit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band

Select Bitch
Ch Delarive Time To Jitterbug



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bluechip Smash Hit

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie

Select Bitch
Ch Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Reigning I Got This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forever First MyLady Fox

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Forever First MyLady Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reigning In It To Win It

Select Dog
Ch Reigning In It To Win It


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Dopamine Rush Speigas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Forever First MyLady Fox





Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 3rd    Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big   Norwich Terrier   28
Group 4th   Ch Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta   West Highland White Terrier   23
BPIG    Alpine's Mudhoney   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Majubadales Teyah JoJo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Majubadales Teyah JoJo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadlian Foreign Affaire

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alpine's Mudhoney

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpine's Mudhoney



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alpine's Mudhoney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Michl R Who Dated Who

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice

Best Puppy In Breed
Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sayo's Lupita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Mansiya N'Jetcity Keymaster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Mansiya N'Jetcity Keymaster

Reserve Winners Dog
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Select Dog
GCh Sea Of Flames

Select Bitch
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big

Reserve Winners Dog
Wichunt Darkside Of Gryffendor


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's Change Your Fate

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Kinsey's Change Your Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Magic V Kylo Ren


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Envoy Magic V Kylo Ren

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinsey's Black Magical Quest


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Kinsey's Change Your Fate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Magic IV Tory Burch

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Reserve Winners Dog
Greatbear Biskits The Ranger


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan

Best Puppy In Breed
Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vegasdreams Verte Absinthium

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Touchstone Spook-Tacular

Best Puppy In Breed
Hion Chasing Rainbows

Select Bitch
Ch Larkhill's Ginger Snap



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Hion Chasing Rainbows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd    Taja Blanca Valentina   Chinese Crested   23
Group 4th    Galfox Backtrack   Affenpinscher   22
BPIG    Galfox Backtrack   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Galfox Backtrack

Best Puppy In Breed
Galfox Backtrack


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Galfox Backtrack

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakewood's Picante


Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Orchard Hill Treid And True

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Precious Gem

Select Dog
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-1)
Gleneire's Royal Headliner

Reserve Winners Dog
Diasdelchasegeminifelizgenha


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-1)
Orchard Hill Treid And True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mingchen Precious Gem

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lil Treasures Destinys Queen Isabella


Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Taja Blanca Valentina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Taja Blanca Valentina

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley

Best Puppy In Breed
Coton Field Grand Prix


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Coton Field Grand Prix


Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz

Select Dog
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Nellie Melba

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mollydear's Tristan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Nellie Melba

Best Puppy In Breed
Mollydear's Nellie Melba


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Tristan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mollydear's Nellie Melba

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Pinup Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Pinup Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Pinup Girl

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Select Dog
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomadmirers Poetry In Motion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Pomadmirers Poetry In Motion


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Pomadmirers Poetry In Motion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Pomhaven's Super Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jan-Shars All A Flutter

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Izumrudny Gorod Fantasy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Eventide Absolut At Festivals Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Eventide Absolut At Festivals Soul


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Izumrudny Gorod Fantasy

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Pastoral Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynworth Regina Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lynworth Regina Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynworth Regina Royale


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lynworth Rickey Royale


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lynworth Regina Royale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westmeath Limited Edition





Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   62
Group 2nd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   52
Group 4th   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   37
BPIG    Terra Dos Celtas Maintaining The Essence   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Encores Not Just A Pretty Face

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Absolutely Affinity Take No Lip

Select Dog
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Purejoy's Whale Of A Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Absolutely Affinity Take No Lip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Manoir Is Celestial Essera

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-0-3)
Ch JD's Mocca Dot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vannassau's Dargatz's Stout

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-3)
Vannassau's Dargatz's Stout

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch JD's Mocca Dot

Select Bitch
Ch Dorkay's Bob's Weeping Willow


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-3)
Vannassau's Dargatz's Stout

Reserve Winners Dog
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-3)
Dorkay's Peppermint Patty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Peaches And Cream

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's I Will Rock You At FR



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rakaro's I Will Rock You At FR

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terra Dos Celtas Maintaining The Essence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terra Dos Celtas Mixture Of Flavors

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terra Dos Celtas Maintaining The Essence

Best Puppy In Breed
Terra Dos Celtas Maintaining The Essence

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xiao Jin Gang


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xiao Jin Gang


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estate's Rockette



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-6-3-2)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar

Best Of Winners: (4-6-3-2)
Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Puppy In Breed
Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Select Dog
Ch Unabelle's King Of Hearts

Select Bitch
Ch Beaumonde's Crystal Clear


Winners Dog: (4-6-3-2)
Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabelhaft Robobull Black Gold


Winners Bitch: (4-6-3-2)
Unabelle's Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberbull Oops I Did It Again!

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Rickees Burn Notice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neradmik Norma Jean

Select Dog
Ch Windrift's N Keesrich Magic Mike



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Amlyn's Aristotle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistymeadows Panda

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistymeadows Panda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mistymeadows Panda

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi Beckoning Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maezhi Beckoning Glory

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lumiere's Hot For Dimitri

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Taywyn's Tasmanian Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Lumiere's Hot For Dimitri


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Lumiere's Hot For Dimitri

Reserve Winners Dog
Alchmys Wunderbar Adalard


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Taywyn's Tasmanian Devil

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Sunside Wildest Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunside Wildest Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True

Reserve Winners Dog
Kojiros Practical Magic


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
R And B's Polka Dot

Select Dog
GCh Playpoint Tiptop

Select Bitch
Ch Trekhond LucyInTheSky Gabriel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
R And B's Polka Dot

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 4th   
Ch Kiji Urban Cowboy
  Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG    Glenmorris One Thing Remains   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Cobbers Dine N Dash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Cobbers Dine N Dash



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cobbers Dine N Dash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aquila Gunsmoke Heartbreaker

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
Ch Kiji Urban Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camano's Siren Of Northwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Select Dog
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-0)
Camano's Siren Of Northwind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Rallentando Rhyme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece

Select Bitch
Ch Celticmoon's Timeless Classic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse All That Glitters

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aktiv's All You Need Is Love

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bijou My Oh My



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bijou My Oh My

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kohlein's Estrella

Select Bitch
Ch Fonseca's Treasure's With In


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
C And C Pr George Special V CL


Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Loehr's Island Sapphire Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Loehr's Island Sapphire Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ponklon Mater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raksa Bacowa Z Banciarni

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ponklon Mater


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ponklon Mater


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raksa Bacowa Z Banciarni

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-6-2-3)
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-3)
Glenmorris One Thing Remains

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenmorris One Thing Remains

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-3)
Glenmorris One Thing Remains

Reserve Winners Dog
Longhauls Its My Turn


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-3)
Lasair's Epic Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avoca's Deja Blue

Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:46:07 AM