Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 13, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Wendy Anderson --
BIS BISS Can/Am Ch. Winterholme American Girl
Wendy Anderson and Richard Paquette, Winterholme Reg'd Shih Tzu
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
Points: 88 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures








Group 1 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   6
Group 4th    Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures   Spaniel (American Cocker)   4
BPIG    Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bourgroyal's Cb Wyatt



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tandridge Mannerist







Group 2 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
  Beagle   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Everendeavor Akola Alya
  Eurasier   16
Group 4th    Beardusk's Sacred Son   Akita   15
BPIG    Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron   Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Sacred Son



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Britlinblue's Loki



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wanderweg's Great Adventure



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Csacres Lucy



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit







Group 4 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Regalridge Henry The Navigator   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Drumachose Charthill Solitaire   Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG    Surprise Westie Gin-Tonic   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Henry The Navigator



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McGypsi Shicago Son In Style



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drumachose Charthill Solitaire



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Daisy Mae



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie







Group 5 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 2nd   Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor   Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   11
Group 4th    Groveshire's In the Fast Lane   Yorkshire Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polina's Galliano



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Groveshire's In the Fast Lane







Group 6 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Chaotic's The Islander
  Boston Terrier   7
Group 4th    Wood's Bam Bam Bigelo   Bulldog   4
BPIG    Bodanna's Princess Pea   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chaotic's The Islander



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wood's Bam Bam Bigelo



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
Group 2nd    Hugo vom Reuschenberger Land   German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Sedryck Dei Precision   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hugo vom Reuschenberger Land



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 18th of December 2017 01:10:23 AM