Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 12, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Wendy Anderson --
BIS BISS Can/Am Ch. Winterholme American Girl
Wendy Anderson and Richard Paquette, Winterholme Reg'd Shih Tzu
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 93 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Leonberger  
Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   8
Group 4th    Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   6
BPIG   
BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bourgroyal's Cb Wyatt



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tandridge Mannerist







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   2
Group 2nd   Ch Shillington Stardom   Beagle   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillington Stardom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Beardusk's Sacred Son   Akita   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   19
Group 4th   
Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   17
BPIG   
Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Sacred Son



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Britlinblue's Loki



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Csacres Lucy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Regalridge Henry The Navigator   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Clandara's Daisy Mae   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch McGypsi Shicago Son In Style
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
BPIG    Surprise Westie Gin-Tonic   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Henry The Navigator



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McGypsi Shicago Son In Style



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Daisy Mae



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   9
Group 4th   Ch Michaelmas Ngaio   Pekingese   8
BPIG   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Michaelmas Ngaio



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Groveshire's In the Fast Lane







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chaotic's The Islander
  Boston Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   Ch Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Opal N' Wenrick Stellar Edition   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chaotic's The Islander



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd    Sweetiron's Little Leprechaun   German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Silverthaw's Black Eyed Pea   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sweetiron's Little Leprechaun



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:37:23 PM