Oakville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 9, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Rafael de Santiago
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rafael de Santiago
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rafael de Santiago
Chinese Crested  
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate








Group 1 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 4th   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   35
BPIG   
Topthat's A Lot More Action
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prettyriver Blunose Ambercroft



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pirate's Voodoo



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arine (Nld)



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   27
Group 4th   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
BPIG    Candyland Take It All   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ancientridge Heracules



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rubaiyat Aria For The Kaleilas



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   49
Group 4th   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   43
BPIG    Vanderbilt's From This Moment   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's From This Moment



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard







Group 4 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   21
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   16
BPIG   
Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Traymar Terrydale HK Mischievous Affair



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ganymede's Divine Miss M



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lily Tokoloshe Mae



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Call Me Fitz



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Llovall And Again Blythfell







Group 5 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   43
Group 2nd   Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack   Pomeranian   41
Group 3rd   
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate
  Chinese Crested   34
Group 4th   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   26
BPIG   
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berryhill Hurdy Gurdy



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroys Alekstina's Show Girl



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   24
Group 2nd    Rosegarden Revelation   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   18
BPIG    Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosegarden Revelation



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   17
BPIG   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cocoa Beach d'Bergique



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By