Oakville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 8, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
Points: 296 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Akita  
Ch SheBogi's Break Away








Group 1 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   38
BPIG   
Katyra's Lasting Legacy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Legacyk International Fashion



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
MeliaGold In Her Easter Bonnet



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegar Bluebell



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arine (Nld)



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Just Divine



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   18
Group 4th   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner
  Irish Wolfhound   17
BPIG   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedarhurst CBWags4U Shade O'Gold MLC



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ancientridge Heracules



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubaiyat At Midnight In Paris



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   81
Group 2nd   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   80
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   68
Group 4th   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   60
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shrimpmyster Snatch



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belinda von Alhambra



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Santinel Sunshine Of Whitesiberian



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard







Group 4 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   30
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd    Terrydale HK Traymar's Family Affair   Airedale Terrier   24
Group 4th   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   21
BPIG    Northcote's Fire Ranger   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Terrydale HK Traymar's Family Affair



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ganymede's Divine Miss M



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vitabull Lady Jafa Axelbelle



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Foreign Affair



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blythfell Holyrood







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   31
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   30
BPIG   
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berryhill Little Red Anjou



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   27
Group 3rd   
Fairytails Blue Stuck On You
  Chinese Shar-Pei   26
Group 4th   
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire
  Shih Tzu   22
BPIG   
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sassy's Loyal Luigi



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fairytails Blue Stuck On You



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loclyn's Huy Lee



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosegarden Revelation



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   35
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 4th   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   31
BPIG   
Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trouvaille Gem-I-Jihan At Woolagon



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Highlandblue I'm A Believer



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 01:16:20 AM