Comox Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 10, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 10
Saturday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, June 11
Sunday, June 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Monday, June 12
Tuesday, June 13



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Doberman Pinscher   KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Setter (English)   Summer Hill She Knows She Can Fly
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Riverdance Triple Threat








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Donieka's Party Time   Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 4th   Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
BPIG   Ch Aurelia's King's Ransom   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Riverdance Triple Threat   Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Khandhu O So Dapper   Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   18
Group 4th   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   13
BPIG    Shuureihou Go Fukasou   Shikoku   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar   Afghan Hound   0




Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   27
Group 3rd    KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale   Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   21
BPIG    KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale   Doberman Pinscher   N/A




Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Irisblu The Harpist   Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil   Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A




Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   21
Group 2nd   GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams   Pug   20
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   19
Group 4th   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   15
BPIG    No Imperfection Vice Versa   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey   Havanese   0




Group 6 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   18
Group 4th   Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill   Shiba Inu   16
BPIG   
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Desiderata Tora Tillarox Tosca   Lhasa Apso   0


Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Stoneboat's Combustible   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy   Australian Shepherd   3
BPIG    Eclipse All That Glitters   Berger Picard   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goldenhylite's Princess Grace   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:31:17 PM