Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, May 7, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
Pomeranian  
Foxworth Follow Me Boys








Group 1 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   10
BPIG    Kilkerran's Stella Marshmella   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yellowrose's Diva In Disguise



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's I Am Madison



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Clark Kent



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher







Group 2 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore
  Basenji   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG    Shillington Santa Cruz   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lindisfarne Holi Hannagh



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Raklyns The Bronx Shortstopper   Boxer   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   18
BPIG   
Fortail's Everlasting Stardom
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowtrails Wild Windryder



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Raklyns The Bronx Shortstopper



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Towdahsbest Saga



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Therecco's London Baskerville



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fortail's Everlasting Stardom



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linrosa's Life's Just A Game



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Kreuzritter's Devil You Know   Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Gateway's As Good As It Gets



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil You Know



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Black Orchid
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany
  Pug   18
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   16
BPIG   
Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sigma Chi's Pipers Maritimeboy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Skies At N'co



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Canisphere's Arc Angel



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Black Orchid







Group 6 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
La Grande Grifo Calypso
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madora's Cosmic NRG Of Kidogo



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch La Grande Grifo Calypso



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens Doggone Beauty



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd   
MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 4th   
Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG   
MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
AlphaLoup's Bird On A Wire



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eastleigh Anjay High Society



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lastmountain Jorja



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 02:41:57 PM