Abegweit Kennel Club
Sunday, June 21, 2015 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 20 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Papillon   Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Boxer  
Briley's Black Onyx








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 2nd   Ch Award Cancelled      23
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG   
Shadyhill's Prince Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Award Cancelled



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Baby Breeze



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wildbrook's Seahawk



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Prince Jack



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adamant's Riding High



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   7
Group 2nd    Hullabaloo's Chasing The Dream   Basset Hound   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG    Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing The Dream



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pitlochry's Zack



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 4th   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   8
BPIG    Riverwest Becca   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's Black Onyx
  Boxer   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwest Becca



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Maybush Red G'Day Shayla   Australian Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 3rd    Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass   Papillon   17
Group 4th   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   11
BPIG    Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy's What's It All ABout   Papillon   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zhen's Three Ring Circus



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jade Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamas Acernis Baleigh



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Vindicator



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaladobs Red Beret Z Canczech



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   6
Group 4th    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   3
BPIG    Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   5
BPIG    Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chaotic's Legacy   Briard   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Overland Edge of Glory



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Guessing Game



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:27:36 AM