Caledon Kennel Association
Sunday, December 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
Points: 563 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter
French Bulldog  
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden








Group 1 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   120
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   114
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   111
Group 4th   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   105
BPIG   
Gramayre Leith Indie Rock
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Gotta Be Fly'N By Seat Of Yer Pants



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gwynllyn On Point Sporting Fields



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   77
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   71
Group 3rd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   61
Group 4th   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   60
BPIG    Mahoganyrun's Doc Halliday   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nylucha's Perils Of Praline



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ex Sentia Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Lorrequer Legacy



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   131
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   110
Group 3rd   
Vanderbilt's Black Ice
  Samoyed   103
Group 4th   
Ch Eirian's Force 2B Reckoned With
  Rottweiler   91
BPIG   
ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orients Pride Arktyk Storm



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Snowcap's Park'r Right There



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Northland's Argo



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch GoldnPhoenix Hit The Road



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nottinghill's A Dragon Tale



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benny Boy Quinton Von Wildau



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Eirian's Force 2B Reckoned With



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Black Ice



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Michael Buckley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   46
BPIG    Rexroth's Mystical Temptation   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Traymar Terrydale HK Mischievous Affair



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Foxrun Harvest Moon



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Horizons' Calluna Honey Bee



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonshadows Cammi



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dralion's Skyfall



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dralion's Addison Vanderwoude



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Schnauzer Haven Amazing Ella



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Michael Buckley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   60
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   59
Group 3rd    Talbotrails Divine Thunder Eh   Pug   50
Group 4th   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   43
BPIG    Almendares Pablo   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ghostmar's Dark Shadows



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grandgables Carnans Fancy Fern



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Almendares Pablo



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peachwood Py's Brezza Rubaiyat



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Feather In The Wind



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cheyennes Prairie Thunder



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Talbotrails Divine Thunder Eh



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Ruth Zimmerman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   32
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise
  Chinese Shar-Pei   30
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abacab's Tuff Ain't Enuff



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jenset's Wenrick Forever Young



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic





Group 7 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Legacy's Power Play   Australian Shepherd   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   37
BPIG   
Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Legacy's Power Play



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windsong Grab The Microphone



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Omega Debutante Ball



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Becen's Sexy And I Know It



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 05:45:13 PM