Caledon Kennel Association
Friday, November 29, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Houston Clark
Yorkshire Terrier  
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
Points: 443 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Houston Clark
French Bulldog   Fabelhaft Robobull Pink Par-Fay
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Houston Clark
Setter (English)  
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist








Group 1 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   90
Group 2nd    Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   79
Group 3rd   
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist
  Setter (English)   75
Group 4th   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   72
BPIG    Setherwood Bouclaire   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Judith Orsi

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rowansgaard Lemon Twist



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
Setherwood Quinellen



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gwynllyn On Point Sporting Fields



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night







Group 2 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   38
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   34
Group 4th   
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   33
BPIG   
Grandgables Ms Silk Silhouette
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Silk Silhouette



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icycold Every Second Counts



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lewanika Great Witchs Roux



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   119
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   91
Group 3rd   
Ch Eirian's Joe Cool
  Rottweiler   81
Group 4th   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   68
BPIG    Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orients Pride Arktyk Storm



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nashems Oh The Places You'll Go



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Milestone's Hypnotize Me



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
CR Imagine That



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nottinghill's A Dragon Tale



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Eirian's Joe Cool



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   30
BPIG    Jaket's The First Noel   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Conundrum's Lily Oak



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Emjade Jimmy Hendrix



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaket's The First Noel



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Evalill Esset



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   43
Group 4th   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   38
BPIG    Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ghostmar's Dark Shadows



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
San Spur's Hey Oney



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Winterhaven Guy Sets The Beat



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Jimary's I'm Kizzie Too



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   23
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   20
BPIG    Fabelhaft Robobull Pink Par-Fay   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Olive The Above



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Fabelhaft Robobull Pink Par-Fay



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jenset's Wenrick Forever Young





Group 7 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   47
Group 2nd    Bugaboo's Blow Me Away   Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 3rd   Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise   Bearded Collie   28
Group 4th   
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   27
BPIG    Safice's C U L8r Allig8r   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Highlandblue Into The Black



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's Arcticridge Satin Pearl



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Blow Me Away



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Becen's Sexy And I Know It



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 12:51:44 AM