Caledon Kennel Association
Saturday, November 30, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 621 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Goran Bodegard
Australian Shepherd  
Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn








Group 1 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   135
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   131
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   103
Group 4th   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   97
BPIG   
Lienroc Indiana Echoes
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
Ch Belcanto Balladeer For Brevmac



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shalane Material Girl



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gwynllyn On Point Sporting Fields



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instar's Simplee Canadian







Group 2 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   82
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   72
Group 4th   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   68
BPIG   
McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nylucha's Perils Of Praline



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Akadan's Low Profile



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ex Sentia Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ulster's Prince Charming



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication



Judge: Gretchen Bernardi

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   136
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   112
Group 3rd   
Vanderbilt's Black Ice
  Samoyed   99
Group 4th   
Ch Eirian's Joe Cool
  Rottweiler   87
BPIG    Kristari's Time Bomb   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Northland's Argo



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nottinghill's Obi Wan



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Eirian's Joe Cool



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Black Ice



Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Evalill Esset
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   57
Group 4th   
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Mischievous Affair
  Airedale Terrier   54
BPIG   
Megaville's Forget Me Not
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Traymar Terrydale HK Mischievous Affair



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxrun Harvest Moon



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Axelbelle Tiggeriffic Elliot



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cabaret Ginger Spice Kilmaree



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Horizons' Calluna Honey Bee



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Moonshadows Cammi



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dralion's Skyfall



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Evalill Esset



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
Group 4th   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   37
BPIG    Almendares Pablo   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ghostmar's Dark Shadows



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Carnans Fancy Fern



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peachwood Py's Brezza Rubaiyat



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cheyennes Prairie Thunder



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte
  French Bulldog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   28
BPIG    Dawin I Know It   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grindstones Olive The Above



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gumby's On Frozen Pond



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jenset's Wenrick Forever Young



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cristal Pure Tibet Magic





Group 7 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   81
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   75
Group 3rd   
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   54
Group 4th   
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   52
BPIG   
Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Avatar Can't Just Have One Of Bayshore



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windsong Grab The Microphone



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rachburn Bronze Avenger



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch BergerAlemnd's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's Vesle



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tridents Zvenne



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Becen's Sexy And I Know It



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of November 2017 01:31:26 AM