Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 18, 2010 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 18 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 18 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 19 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 20 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 20 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 18 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, June 18 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Poodle (Miniature)  
Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo








Group 1 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Asterling's Ice Pick   Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 3rd    Chi's Just Shock Me   Setter (English)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Quetico's Bring Home The Gold
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   7
BPIG   
Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A




Group 2 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd   Ch Pahlavi Saturday Night Live   Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
Castlegale Shiloh Marley
  Beagle   17
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde Razzmatazz
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   N/A




Group 3 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Oakhollow's Simply Irresistible   Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer   30
Group 4th   Ch Alder's Ryder Of The Storm   Akita   29
BPIG    Yudhishtra Zorro At Melodor   Akita   N/A




Group 4 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Micah Brynmill Messager
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Morgan le Fay
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Boldwind Naturally
  Border Terrier   3
BPIG    Gabriel's Homecoming Queen   Border Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sunshines Best Of Times   Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Skywalker First Knight
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 3rd    Finch's Delightful Pleasures Parti   Pomeranian   21
Group 4th   
Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition
  Pug   20
BPIG    Stomac's Twyceluvd Anastasia   Pug   N/A




Group 6 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jalco's Just A Dandy   Lhasa Apso   26
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   25
Group 3rd    Spindrift Miss Petty Bones   Chow Chow   23
Group 4th   
Ch Risgae's Hersey's Kisses Of Dalnavert-Luvit
  Bichon Frise   17
BPIG   
Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Group 7 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sugarok North Of The Border   Finnish Lapphund   37
Group 2nd   
Ch WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Laured's Canadian Majesty   Collie (Rough)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   23
BPIG   
Bellaclan This Is It
  Border Collie   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:55:26 AM