Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Sunday, December 9, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
(L-R) Lady, Annie, Xena
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Rhodesian Ridgeback  Ch BeauBijou That Special Sparkle








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Wishkeepers Enjoy The Ride   Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   20
Group 4th   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   17
BPIG   
Cerise Country Star
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wishkeepers Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evergreen Good Until Twilight



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cerise Country Star



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   22
Group 4th   
GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos Of Coso
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
BPIG   Ch BeauBijou That Special Sparkle   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joskip's Maid In The Shade ML



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joskip's I'sa Dora Dunkin MW



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos Of Coso



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summit Ironwood Instant Cash







Group 3 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 4th    Blackwater Ain't That The Truth   Bernese Mountain Dog   18
BPIG    Ringside's Chantilly Lace 11   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaisland's Ghost Ryder



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackwater Ain't That The Truth



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ringside's Chantilly Lace 11



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Botrina's Hallelujah



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Audley Farms Resolute King Of My Castle



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Saltyseas Golden Touch Of Coldiron



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baar Prico's Pocketfull Of Dreams Von Boylan



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   17
BPIG    Stoppelhopser Rosine   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Triumphant Spitfire



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mysticgold's French Kiss



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irene Morden



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cashel's Peppermint Kisses



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tamarin Traveler   Affenpinscher   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   36
Group 4th    Apricotkiss U R My Hero   Pug   34
BPIG   
Stromarlyn Razamataz
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamarin Traveler



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wannabee M'Daddy's L'il Lulu



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kokomo Little Britney-Ann



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Debonne's Spirit D'Castile



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Apricotkiss U R My Hero







Group 6 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   33
BPIG    Violet Sky Crusader Don Gaucho   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vannassau's Sutaa Klassenburg



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
McGregor's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desiderata Paint Chip



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xplicit Lyrics



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Girl Gone Native



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oren Bohemia Maestro



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodsides Megabucks
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   20
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trianns Something 2 Talk About



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tapestry's Celticmoon At Keltan



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woodsides Megabucks



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:49:03 PM