Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Saturday, December 8, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
(L-R) Lady, Annie, Xena
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Trotter
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 265 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Trotter
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Trotter
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Cerise Country Star
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Patricia Trotter
Retriever (Labrador) Ch Harbortops Chocolate Challenge & Retriever (Labrador) Ch C And C Chocolate Chip








Group 1 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   52
Group 2nd   Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace   Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
BPIG   
Cerise Country Star
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wishkeepers Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evergreen Good Until Twilight



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cerise Country Star



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szuni's Rogue Shadow



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GodsAngels Warrior Princess







Group 2 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG    Hollyrood Jenny Wren   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joskip's Maid In The Shade ML



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joskip's I'sa Dora Dunkin MW



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos Of Coso



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sailaway Time Traveller







Group 3 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   27
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG    Ringside's Chantilly Lace 11   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaisland's Ghost Ryder



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frost Mazama Lopez-Mendez



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ringside's Chantilly Lace 11



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Botrina's Hallelujah



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Audley Farms Resolute King Of My Castle



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Saltyseas Golden Touch Of Coldiron



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch OTCh Halo's Angel Eyeofthe Dragon



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
BPIG   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Triumphant Spitfire



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mysticgold's French Kiss



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irene Morden



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dar-Lu Giovanni



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresstock Zoobilee Peacemaker



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   Ch Tamarin Traveler   Affenpinscher   23
Group 4th   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   21
BPIG    Wannabee M'Daddy's L'il Lulu   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamarin Traveler



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wannabee M'Daddy's L'il Lulu



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Truluv's Johnny Be Good



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Debonne's Spirit D'Castile



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Waski's Oil Slick



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westmeath All That Glitters







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   28
BPIG   
Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McGregors' Who's Your Mama



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tin Pan Alley Gotta Luv Me



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Suam's Chiclet At Mystymeadows



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xplicit Lyrics



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Girl Gone Native



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oren Bohemia Maestro



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodsides Megabucks
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   12
BPIG   
Grandgables Whats New Pussycat
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticmoon Packn Heat For Justice



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trianns Something 2 Talk About



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodsides Megabucks



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Kaylee Jenta Mi



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 09:29:35 AM