Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society
Sunday, December 27, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson










Specialty - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Roaneden's Gold Rush
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   0




Specialty - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   9
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella   Barbet   0
Best Of Winners    Neigenuveaux's Kiss This   Barbet   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Neigenuveaux's Kiss This   Barbet   0
Select Dog   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   0
Winners Dog    Zephir Biscay's Pure Moonstone   Barbet   0
Winners Bitch    Neigenuveaux's Kiss This   Barbet   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Rovers Kay T Aqua   Barbet   0
Best Baby Puppy In Breed   
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   0




Specialty - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed    Wawa's Toasted On The Dark Side   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   3
Best Of Opposite Sex    Mercer's Hashtag Freedom   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Best Of Winners    Wawa's Toasted On The Dark Side   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Mercer's Rhapsody In Brown   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Select Bitch   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Winners Dog    Mercer's Hashtag Freedom   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Winners Bitch    Wawa's Toasted On The Dark Side   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Mercer's Rhapsody In Brown   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0




Specialty - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
        0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   0




Specialty - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   3
Best Of Opposite Sex    Duenorth Flare For Spring   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Of Winners    Duenorth Flare For Spring   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Duenorth Flare For Spring   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Select Dog   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Winners Dog    Blazingstar Northern Gannet   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Winners Bitch    Duenorth Flare For Spring   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Breed    Dowerky Barley Days Brew   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0




Specialty - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Best Of Opposite Sex   GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Of Winners    Honadore Mariner's Golden Bolt   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Kyon's Up And Coming Padawan   Retriever (Golden)   0
Select Dog Need Name
Winners Dog    Honadore Mariner's Golden Bolt   Retriever (Golden)   0
Reserve Winners Dog   
Grayvalley's Living The Dream
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Winners Bitch    1stclass Superstar   Retriever (Golden)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Kyon's Up And Coming Padawan   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Breed    Ballancrief Last Gift Booda Bear   Retriever (Golden)   0




Specialty - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Honadore's Twelveth Princess   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Of Winners    Bluesouth's That's The Ticket   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Bluesouth's That's The Ticket   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Select Dog Need Name
Select Bitch   Ch Honadore Diamonds On Her Timepiece   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Winners Dog    Bluesouth's That's The Ticket   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Honadore's Caden Of Alta   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Winners Bitch    Honadore City Lights   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Stonemeadow's Rave On   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Breed    Honadore's Riley Of Alta   Retriever (Labrador)   0


Specialty - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   9
Best Of Opposite Sex   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Of Winners   
Roaneden's Gold Rush
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Roaneden's Gold Rush
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Winners Dog   
Roaneden's Gold Rush
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Kalmegess Strength And Honour   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Winners Bitch    Roaneden's Cdn Gem O'Fourwinds   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch   
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 12:57:13 PM